Dominica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melville Hall

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melville Hall. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melville Hall with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,0407,482
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,5534,694
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,2876,392
Ze DocaBrazil 2,7561,712
ZhengzhouChina 14,4028,950
ZhijiangChina 15,1389,407
ZagrebCroatia 7,7984,846
ZugspitzeGermany 7,4174,609
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,2825,146
ZahedanIran 12,0507,488
ZanjanIran 10,6566,622
ZacatecasMexico 4,3952,731
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,3898,320
ZinderNiger 7,5284,678
ZhobPakistan 12,6157,839
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,49110,869
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,49310,870
ZamoscPoland 8,2955,154
Zielona GoraPoland 7,7554,819
ZigalovoRussia 12,0907,513
ZiganskRussia 10,8566,746
ZyryankaRussia 10,5886,579
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,4133,985
ZurichSwitzerland 7,2354,496
ZanzibarTanzania 11,3157,031
ZonguldakTurkey 9,1245,670
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,1955,714
ZitomirUkraine 8,6895,399
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,0015,594
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,9665,572
Zion Park, UtahUsa 5,6023,481
Zumbrota, MnUsa 4,3512,704
ZambeziZambia 9,8266,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -