Dominica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melville Hall

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melville Hall. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melville Hall with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,1856,329
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,5356,547
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,3726,445
YaoundeCameroon 8,0545,005
YokoCameroon 8,0965,031
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,1791,976
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6374,125
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,3923,351
YanjiChina 13,4288,344
YichangChina 14,8149,205
YinchuanChina 13,8718,620
YiningChina 12,3917,700
YariguiesColombia 1,6591,031
YamasaDominican Republic 994618
YasicaDominican Republic 1,083673
YazdIran 11,3677,063
YakushimaJapan 14,7519,167
YamagataJapan 13,6228,465
YamaguchiJapan 14,3278,903
YokkaichiJapan 14,0948,758
YokohamaJapan 13,9328,658
YonagoJapan 14,1428,788
YonagunijimaJapan 15,5439,658
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,50710,258
YeMyanmar 15,8989,879
YolaNigeria 8,0074,976
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 14,3448,914
YurimaguasPeru 2,8871,794
YekaterinburgRussia 10,3586,437
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,6637,869
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,3037,024
Yakima, WaUsa 6,4243,992
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,8694,890
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,6423,506
York, PaUsa 3,1171,937
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,4142,121
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,6713,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -