Dominica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melville Hall

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melville Hall. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melville Hall with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,41810,202
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,62710,953
WilliamtownAustralia 16,16910,048
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,67410,361
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,77211,665
WoomeraAustralia 17,48610,866
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,00611,811
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,1872,602
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,5932,233
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,2764,521
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,6264,739
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,7432,326
Windsor, OnCanada 3,6222,251
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,0033,109
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,5233,432
WillemstadCuraçao 907563
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,9196,164
WajimaJapan 13,8308,594
WakamatsuJapan 13,7168,523
WakayamaJapan 14,2138,832
WakkanaiJapan 12,8537,987
WajirKenya 11,1746,943
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,2765,764
WindhoekNamibia 9,5225,917
WaihiNew Zealand 13,9348,659
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,8038,577
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,8168,585
WaimateNew Zealand 14,1608,799
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,8778,623
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,8938,633
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,9258,653
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,8708,619
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,9168,647
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1628,800
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,8358,597
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,8938,633
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,8548,609
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,7758,560
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,9358,659
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,0318,719
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,9368,660
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,9608,675
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,9578,673
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,9538,671
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,2058,827
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9638,677
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,9958,696
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,0508,731
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,1308,781
WintonNew Zealand 14,3148,895
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,0688,742
WarsawPoland 8,1265,050
WroclawPoland 7,8514,878
WonsanSouth Korea 13,8648,615
Wad MedaniSudan 10,0796,263
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,6375,988
WauSudan 9,7066,032
WaddingtonUk 6,6994,163
Waco, TxUsa 4,0482,515
Wake IslandUsa 13,4918,384
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,5772,844
Wakefield, NeUsa 4,5012,797
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,0471,894
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,2463,881
Walnut, IlUsa 4,0222,500
Warren, OhUsa 3,4082,118
Warren, PaUsa 3,3962,110
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,8942,420
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,0131,873
Washington, IaUsa 4,0902,542
Washington, InUsa 3,6162,247
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,5302,194
Watertown, NyUsa 3,4562,148
Watertown, SdUsa 4,6752,905
Watertown, WiUsa 4,0302,504
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,6292,255
Waverly, OhUsa 3,3592,087
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,7581,714
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,3452,078
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,4282,130
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,1392,572
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,9902,480
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,3232,065
West Chester, PaUsa 3,0711,909
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,3061,433
West Point, GaUsa 3,0751,911
West Point, NyUsa 3,0851,917
White Hall, IlUsa 3,8232,376
Whitestown, InUsa 3,6222,251
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,2442,637
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,3112,679
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,3473,944
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,1871,980
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,8451,768
Williamson, WvUsa 3,2192,000
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,2302,007
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,2913,288
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,0711,909
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,0211,877
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,6641,655
Windsor, IlUsa 3,7532,332
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,2542,022
Winnebago, MnUsa 4,4122,742
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,0873,782
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 4,6162,869
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,8481,770
Winslow, AzUsa 5,3573,329
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,9221,816
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,0921,921
Wooster, OhUsa 3,4432,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -