Dominica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melville Hall

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melville Hall. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melville Hall with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,1255,049
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,2963,291
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,0583,143
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,4953,415
ViennaAustria 7,8184,858
VitebskBelarus 8,6915,401
VassourasBrazil 4,6352,880
VicosaBrazil 4,5092,802
VitoriaBrazil 4,5982,857
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,0652,526
VarnaBulgaria 8,7735,452
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,9192,435
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6764,148
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,0853,782
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,0023,730
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,6824,152
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,7004,163
ValdiviaChile 6,2763,900
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,2373,876
VallenarChile 5,0423,133
ValparaisoChile 5,4963,415
VanguardiaColombia 1,8471,148
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,3891,484
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,4954,657
VestervigDenmark 7,3314,556
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 1,005625
Villa RivaDominican Republic 998620
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 1,170727
VilsandiEstonia 8,1425,060
VaasaFinland 8,1245,048
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,1833,842
VeravalIndia 13,3648,305
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,6569,108
ValentiaIreland 6,0333,749
VeniceItaly 7,5174,671
VeronaItaly 7,4014,599
VicenzaItaly 7,4544,632
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,5074,665
ViterboItaly 7,4944,657
VolterraItaly 7,3964,596
VientianeLaos 15,8949,876
VarenaLithuania 8,3455,185
VilniusLithuania 8,3765,205
VeracruzMexico 3,7132,307
VlissingenNetherlands 6,9324,308
VaernesNorway 7,5874,714
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,4654,639
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,4725,265
VillarricaParaguay 4,6212,871
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,5355,304
VanavaraRussia 11,4527,116
VasileviciRussia 8,7255,422
Velikie LukiRussia 8,6925,401
VerhojanskRussia 10,6986,648
ViljujskRussia 11,1926,955
VitimRussia 11,6597,245
Vize IslandRussia 9,1635,694
VladivostokRussia 13,3558,299
VolgogradRussia 9,8306,108
VologdaRussia 9,1475,684
VoronezRussia 9,3665,820
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,3125,787
VytegraRussia 8,9115,538
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,0098,084
ValenciaSpain 6,4283,994
ValladolidSpain 6,1053,794
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,8083,609
VisbySweden 7,9404,934
VanTurkey 10,1626,315
ValleyUk 6,4454,005
VinnitsaUkraine 8,6995,406
Vacaville, CaUsa 6,4033,979
Valdez, AkUsa 8,2355,117
Valentine, NeUsa 4,8032,985
Vancouver, WaUsa 6,5664,080
Vermillion, SdUsa 4,5402,821
Vevay, InUsa 3,4702,156
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,5212,188
Victoria, TxUsa 3,9352,445
Viroqua, WiUsa 4,2252,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -