Dominica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melville Hall

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melville Hall. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melville Hall with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,8494,877
UaupesBrazil 1,8261,135
UbatubaBrazil 4,6802,908
UberabaBrazil 4,1872,602
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,2013,853
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7027,893
UpernavikGreenland 6,3753,962
UummannaqGreenland 6,1623,829
UdineItaly 7,5854,714
Ustica IslandItaly 7,6024,724
UenoJapan 14,1268,778
UnzendakeJapan 14,5099,016
UrakawaJapan 13,1418,166
UshibukaJapan 14,5729,055
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,8128,583
UwajimaJapan 14,3978,946
UkmergeLithuania 8,3465,187
UtenaLithuania 8,3965,217
UlaangomMongolia 12,2957,641
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,8627,993
UlgiiMongolia 12,3067,647
UliastaiMongolia 12,6517,861
UmnugoviMongolia 12,3607,681
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,9808,066
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,9848,690
UfaRussia 10,2316,358
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,4095,847
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,4487,735
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,9976,834
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,2927,639
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,4765,888
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,0486,865
Ust-MajaRussia 11,4567,119
Ust-OlojRussia 10,2946,397
Umm BeninSudan 10,1696,319
UmeňSweden 8,0495,002
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,27010,110
Udon ThaniThailand 15,9629,919
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,8029,820
UrfaTurkey 9,8336,110
UsakTurkey 8,9965,590
Uman’Ukraine 8,8265,485
UzgorodUkraine 8,2505,127
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,2452,017
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,5192,187
Urbana, IlUsa 3,7522,332
Urbana, OhUsa 3,4912,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -