Dominica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melville Hall

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melville Hall. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melville Hall with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,2587,617
TiranaAlbania 8,1405,058
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,0014,350
TebessaAlgeria 7,1674,454
TimimounAlgeria 6,4424,003
TindoufAlgeria 5,6173,490
TouggourtAlgeria 6,9864,341
TrelewArgentina 6,5434,066
TucumanArgentina 4,7302,939
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,31211,380
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 18,31311,380
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,41010,819
TibooburraAustralia 17,17410,672
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,01210,571
TshaneBotswana 10,0376,237
TaguatingaBrazil 3,5112,182
TarauacaBrazil 2,8341,761
TauaBrazil 3,3202,063
TefeBrazil 2,1351,327
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,2992,671
TeresinaBrazil 3,0661,905
TiriosBrazil 1,592989
TorresBrazil 5,1413,195
TracuateuaBrazil 2,4301,510
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,1722,593
TriunfoBrazil 3,6432,264
TucuruiBrazil 2,4911,548
TuriacuBrazil 2,5951,613
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,4013,978
Terrace, BcCanada 7,1464,441
Teslin, YtCanada 7,4904,655
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,4833,407
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,3953,974
Thompson, MbCanada 5,4453,384
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,4562,769
Timmins, OnCanada 4,1042,550
Tofino, BcCanada 6,8594,262
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,5632,214
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,5782,223
Trenton, OnCanada 3,5282,192
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,9273,062
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,4602,150
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,1533,823
TaiyuanChina 14,0718,744
TaoyuanChina 15,4949,628
TengchongChina 14,9929,316
TønderDenmark 7,3374,559
TylstrupDenmark 7,4354,620
TystofteDenmark 7,4974,659
TamayoDominican Republic 1,100684
TahrirEgypt 9,3215,792
TantaEgypt 9,3455,807
TallinEstonia 8,2955,155
TartuEstonia 8,4145,228
TampereFinland 8,2345,117
TurkuFinland 8,1585,069
ToulonFrance 6,9954,347
ToulouseFrance 6,6364,124
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,7846,080
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,5056,528
TchibanGabon 8,2065,099
TbilisiGeorgia 10,1566,311
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,1194,424
TamaleGhana 6,5754,086
ThessalonikiGreece 8,4175,230
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,4185,231
TimehriGuyana 1,058658
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,7901,733
TelaHonduras 2,8021,741
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,6989,133
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,6989,133
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 19,19411,928
TabrizIran 10,4156,472
TeheranIran 10,9336,794
Tel AvivIsrael 9,6666,006
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,9374,932
TarvisioItaly 7,6124,730
TermoliItaly 7,7384,808
TorinoItaly 7,1544,445
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,1484,442
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,5474,690
TrevicoItaly 7,7634,824
TrevisoItaly 7,5044,663
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,6264,739
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,1494,442
TabouIvory Coast 6,0173,739
TadotsuJapan 14,2518,856
TakadaJapan 13,8158,585
TakamatsuJapan 14,2398,848
TakayamaJapan 13,9468,666
TanegashimaJapan 14,7079,139
TatenoJapan 13,8528,608
TateyamaJapan 13,9708,681
TokushimaJapan 14,2508,855
TokyoJapan 13,9038,640
TomakomaiJapan 13,1408,165
TottoriJapan 14,1118,769
ToyamaJapan 13,8908,632
ToyookaJapan 14,0888,755
TsuJapan 14,1178,772
TsurugaJapan 14,0378,723
TsuyamaJapan 14,1618,800
TurgayKazakhstan 10,9806,823
TripoliLebanon 9,6686,008
TobrukLibya 8,6635,383
TripoliLibya 7,6484,752
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1835,085
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,6787,878
TolanaroMadagascar 12,5377,791
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,1887,574
ThyoloMalawi 11,1586,933
TawauMalaysia 17,81211,068
TessalitMali 6,5764,086
TimbuktuMali 6,2043,855
TombMali 6,2063,857
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,2963,291
TacubayaMexico 4,0332,506
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,9072,428
TarialanMongolia 12,5927,825
TosontsengelMongolia 12,5877,822
TsetserlegMongolia 12,8047,957
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,2128,210
TangierMorocco 5,9033,668
TarfayaMorocco 5,1413,195
TazaMorocco 6,0583,764
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,3369,530
TaungooMyanmar 15,4779,618
ThandweMyanmar 15,3899,563
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,9809,309
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,1518,793
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,9388,661
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,2538,857
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,9108,644
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,9618,676
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,8938,633
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,8988,637
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,3858,939
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,9428,664
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,9978,698
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,9788,686
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,8408,600
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,0118,706
TemukaNew Zealand 14,1588,798
TimaruNew Zealand 14,1608,799
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,1878,816
TahouaNiger 7,1094,418
TillaberyNiger 6,7204,176
TaejonNorth Korea 14,1728,807
TromsoNorway 8,0134,979
TrondheimNorway 7,5624,699
ThumraitOman 12,0247,472
TacnaPeru 3,8612,400
TarapotoPeru 2,9591,839
TrujilloPeru 3,2772,037
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,95910,539
TorunPoland 7,9624,948
TimisoaraRomania 8,2075,100
TambovRussia 9,4605,878
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,5757,193
TaraRussia 10,9816,823
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,4306,481
TermezRussia 12,0577,493
TernejRussia 13,0458,106
TobolskRussia 10,6226,601
TomskRussia 11,4127,092
Tot’MaRussia 9,2755,764
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,7916,084
TuapseRussia 9,6135,974
TuraRussia 11,0026,837
TurukhanskRussia 10,6166,597
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,5566,560
TortosaSpain 6,5264,055
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,0959,380
TokerSudan 10,3836,452
TartousSyria 9,6616,004
TaipeiTaiwan 15,4949,628
TaboraTanzania 10,6006,587
TakThailand 15,8219,831
TrangThailand 16,70010,378
TabligboTogo 6,9034,290
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,7754,831
TunisTunisia 7,3524,569
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,8466,740
TireeUk 6,4283,995
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,6974,162
TernopilUkraine 8,4845,272
Treinta Y TresUruguay 5,4713,400
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,0201,876
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,4215,233
Talladega, AlUsa 3,1541,960
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,8691,783
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,5861,607
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,7791,727
Taunton, MaUsa 3,0781,913
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,3192,684
Temple, TxUsa 4,0422,512
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,4042,115
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,2612,026
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,5382,199
Toledo, IaUsa 4,2222,623
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,6132,245
Tooele, UtUsa 5,6253,496
Topeka, KsUsa 4,2412,636
Towanda, PaUsa 3,2582,025
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,8252,998
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,9611,840
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,3263,310
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,1182,559
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,2912,045
Two Harbors, MnUsa 4,4822,785
TashkentUzbekistan 11,9087,400
TumeremoVenezuela 916569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -