Dominica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melville Hall

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melville Hall. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melville Hall with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,9857,447
ShkoderAlbania 8,1105,040
SkikdaAlgeria 7,0564,385
SaltaArgentina 4,5132,805
San AntonioArgentina 6,2743,899
San LuisArgentina 5,4533,388
San RafaelArgentina 5,6233,494
Santa RosaArgentina 5,8023,605
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 4,8262,999
SarmientoArgentina 6,8424,251
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,17610,052
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,17710,052
SalzburgAustria 7,5694,703
SakiAzerbaijan 10,3466,429
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,5606,562
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,4856,516
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,9562,458
SaveBenin 6,9694,330
Santa CruzBolivia 3,7102,306
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0044,974
SalvadorBrazil 4,0452,513
Santa MariaBrazil 5,0953,166
SantaremBrazil 2,1241,320
SantosBrazil 4,6812,909
Sao CarlosBrazil 4,4242,749
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,6701,659
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,5502,206
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,0243,122
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 4,9323,065
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,5452,824
Sao LuisBrazil 2,7451,706
Sao MateusBrazil 4,4732,779
São PauloBrazil 4,6252,874
Sao SimaoBrazil 4,3812,722
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,8601,777
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,7102,306
SerrinhaBrazil 3,8952,420
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,3162,682
SobralBrazil 3,1451,954
SoureBrazil 2,2861,421
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,4832,164
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 5,5193,430
SurubimBrazil 3,8332,382
SadovoBulgaria 8,5515,314
SandanskiBulgaria 8,4255,235
SofiaBulgaria 8,4175,230
SiemreapCambodia 16,41010,198
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,1601,964
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,8143,613
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,3402,075
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,3384,560
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,0853,781
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,5702,218
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,6953,539
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,0582,522
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,3922,729
Scott, SkCanada 5,8333,625
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,8822,413
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,2422,015
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,4642,153
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,8374,870
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,7482,951
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,7262,937
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,3233,929
Smithers, BcCanada 7,0654,390
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,6782,286
Summerside, PeCanada 3,4452,141
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,6593,517
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,6673,522
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,4082,118
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,8313,002
SalCape Verde 4,0922,543
SantiagoChile 5,5433,444
SewellChile 5,6003,480
ShanghaiChina 14,8089,202
ShantouChina 15,6809,744
ShenyangChina 13,6288,469
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,2261,383
Simon BolivarColombia 1,482921
San JoseCosta Rica 2,5471,582
SibenikCroatia 7,8024,848
SplitCroatia 7,8464,876
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7154,794
StudsgårdDenmark 7,3574,572
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,042648
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 908565
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 943586
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,055656
SamanaDominican Republic 944586
San CristobalDominican Republic 977607
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,101684
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,033642
San JuanDominican Republic 1,113691
San R. YumaDominican Republic 847527
SanchezDominican Republic 970603
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,088676
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,152716
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 968602
San GabrielEcuador 2,4581,528
SalloumEgypt 8,7875,460
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,8695,511
SohagEgypt 9,5315,923
St. KatrineEgypt 9,6926,023
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,0071,868
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,4834,650
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,3285,175
StrasbourgFrance 7,1764,459
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,6601,031
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,370852
SukhumiGeorgia 9,8006,090
SchleswigGermany 7,3754,583
StuttgartGermany 7,2914,531
SamosGreece 8,8065,472
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5725,326
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,6075,348
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,7773,590
SiguiriGuinea 5,6433,506
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,9491,832
SzegedHungary 8,1135,041
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8424,873
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2193,864
SagarIndia 13,8508,607
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8067,958
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,22710,705
SemnanIran 11,1086,902
ShahroudIran 11,1866,951
ShirazIran 11,3407,047
ShannonIreland 6,1483,821
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1494,442
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8184,858
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0364,994
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,3284,553
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,2044,476
Scuro MountainItaly 7,8754,894
SigonellaItaly 7,7644,824
SassandraIvory Coast 6,1383,814
SagaJapan 14,4518,980
SaigoJapan 14,0618,737
SakaiJapan 14,1338,782
SakataJapan 13,5738,435
SapporoJapan 13,1038,142
SaseboJapan 14,4758,995
SendaiJapan 13,6018,452
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 14,4388,972
ShimonosekiJapan 14,3638,925
ShinjoJapan 13,5738,434
ShionomisakiJapan 14,2768,871
ShirakawaJapan 13,7408,538
ShizuokaJapan 14,0268,716
SumotoJapan 14,2118,831
SuttsuJapan 13,1668,182
SuwaJapan 13,9278,655
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,7713,586
SavannakhetLaos 16,12910,023
SiauliaiLithuania 8,2505,127
SiluteLithuania 8,1375,056
SkopjeMacedonia 8,2865,149
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,6837,882
SalimaMalawi 11,0296,853
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,63110,956
SibuMalaysia 17,89011,117
SanMali 6,0683,771
SegouMali 5,9273,683
SikassoMali 6,0173,739
St. BrandonMauritius 13,7228,527
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,6192,249
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 13,0728,123
SainshandMongolia 13,2398,227
SafiMorocco 5,5523,450
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,4293,373
SittweMyanmar 15,1489,413
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0348,721
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,2164,484
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,0194,983
SaiqOman 12,1107,525
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,0607,494
SurOman 12,3047,646
SialkotPakistan 12,9038,018
SibbiPakistan 12,6127,837
San Juan BautistaParaguay 4,7142,929
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,7592,336
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,10310,628
SandomierzPoland 8,1905,089
SniezkaPoland 7,7704,828
SuwalkiPoland 8,2425,122
SzczecinPoland 7,6974,783
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,6563,515
Santa MariaPortugal 4,2792,659
San JuanPuerto Rico 595370
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,3558,299
Satu MareRomania 8,3065,161
SibiuRomania 8,4255,235
SulinaRomania 8,8725,513
SadrinskRussia 10,5566,559
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,6055,347
SalekhardRussia 9,9476,181
SaratovRussia 9,8096,095
SejmcanRussia 10,8156,721
SelagoncyRussia 10,9146,782
Simusir IslandRussia 12,3227,657
SkovorodinoRussia 12,2677,623
SmolenskRussia 8,8155,478
SociRussia 9,6856,018
SortovalaRussia 8,5965,342
SuntarRussia 11,3777,070
SurgutRussia 10,5936,583
SverdlovskRussia 10,3566,435
SyktyvkarRussia 9,6005,966
St MaartenSaint Martin 339210
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,6454,750
SeychellesSeychelles 13,0178,089
SingaporeSingapore 17,53610,897
SliacSlovakia 8,0224,985
SeoulSouth Korea 14,0478,729
SineijuSouth Korea 13,8018,576
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,0303,747
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,3583,951
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,2223,866
SevilleSpain 5,9303,685
SennarSudan 10,1196,288
ShambatSudan 9,9426,178
ShendiSudan 10,0026,216
StenseleSweden 7,9054,912
StockholmSweden 7,9264,925
StorlienSweden 7,6424,749
SundsvallSweden 7,9034,911
SantisSwitzerland 7,2924,531
SongeaTanzania 11,0516,867
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,0449,970
SongkhlaThailand 16,79810,438
Suphan BuriThailand 16,10410,007
Surat ThaniThailand 16,52810,271
SurinThailand 16,24410,094
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,6974,162
SokodeTogo 6,8044,228
SfaxTunisia 7,4034,601
SousseTunisia 7,3934,594
SamsunTurkey 9,4915,898
SiirtTurkey 10,0696,257
SivasTurkey 9,5995,965
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,6627,247
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,2163,863
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,5324,059
SarataUkraine 8,8455,497
SarnyUkraine 8,5235,297
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,2195,729
SumyUkraine 9,0845,645
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8047,335
SaltoUruguay 5,2353,253
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,3633,954
Safford, AzUsa 5,2513,263
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,3672,092
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,5411,579
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,8352,383
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,5202,809
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,4162,744
Salem, InUsa 3,5492,206
Salem, OrUsa 6,5804,089
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,6043,482
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,3392,696
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,1002,548
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,9113,673
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,4303,996
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 594369
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,2843,905
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,5572,832
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,1843,843
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,2333,873
Santuck, ScUsa 2,9901,858
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,0542,519
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,7301,696
Scott City, KsUsa 4,6142,867
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,9833,097
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,5492,206
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,5804,089
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,5754,086
Sedan, KsUsa 4,1862,602
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,5874,093
Selma, AlUsa 3,1781,975
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,0481,894
Seymour, InUsa 3,5492,206
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,4112,120
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,3593,330
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,7802,349
Sioux City, IaUsa 4,4802,784
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 4,5732,842
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,7692,342
Southport, NcUsa 2,6491,646
Sparta, IlUsa 3,7482,329
Spencer, WvUsa 3,2402,013
Spickard, MoUsa 4,1652,588
Spokane, WaUsa 6,2313,872
Spooner, WiUsa 4,4082,739
Springfield, IlUsa 3,8552,395
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,9722,468
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,6545,999
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 4,5222,810
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,8332,382
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,2402,635
Stamford, CtUsa 3,0851,917
State College, PaUsa 3,2312,008
State University, MsUsa 3,3962,110
State University, NmUsa 4,9543,079
Staunton, VaUsa 3,0591,901
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,1813,219
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,0272,503
Stockton, CaUsa 6,3343,936
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,4122,742
Storrs, CtUsa 3,1051,929
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,9072,428
Summerville, ScUsa 2,7181,689
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,3713,959
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,0402,511
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,3732,718
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,3752,097
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,8727,378
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,484922
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,079670
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,216756
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,2783,280
SocotraYemen 12,2287,598
SenangaZambia 9,9226,166
SerenjeZambia 10,5576,560
SeshekeZambia 10,0706,258
SolweziZambia 10,1256,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -