Dominica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melville Hall

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melville Hall. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melville Hall with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,1943,228
ReconquistaArgentina 4,9753,092
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,4193,367
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,5074,665
RivadaviaArgentina 4,4182,745
RosarioArgentina 5,3883,348
RichmondAustralia 16,22510,082
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,57910,303
RecifeBrazil 3,9142,433
RemansoBrazil 3,5082,180
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,9241,817
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,7092,926
Rio NegroBrazil 4,7942,979
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,8902,417
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,1403,816
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,8963,042
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,4763,403
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,4783,404
Resolute, NtCanada 6,8934,283
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,3773,963
Roberval, QcCanada 3,8022,363
RuoqiangChina 13,1688,183
Rafael NunezColombia 1,6401,019
RandersDenmark 7,4314,618
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,160721
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,035643
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,0354,372
RumipambaEcuador 2,6451,644
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,7306,047
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,7456,056
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,5395,928
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,540957
RostockGermany 7,5354,682
RhodesGreece 8,9375,554
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5534,072
ReykhólarIceland 6,2653,893
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1763,838
RamsarIran 10,8226,725
RashtIran 10,7186,660
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,2993,914
RadicofaniItaly 7,4704,642
Resia PassItaly 7,3804,586
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5374,684
RivoltoItaly 7,5714,705
Rolle PassItaly 7,4744,644
RomeItaly 7,5324,680
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,5104,667
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,6044,725
RumoiJapan 13,0038,080
RigaLatvia 8,2815,146
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,2435,122
RodriguesMauritius 14,1628,800
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,3767,691
RabatMorocco 5,8033,606
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,6559,728
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,6255,981
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,0568,735
RangioraNew Zealand 14,0858,752
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,1728,806
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,0558,734
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,8678,617
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,8828,626
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,2658,865
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,9748,683
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,7108,520
RivasNicaragua 2,6901,672
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,8147,963
RebolyRussia 8,5645,322
Rostov On DonRussia 9,5585,939
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,0256,851
RagaSudan 9,4365,864
RashadSudan 9,9036,154
RenkSudan 10,0886,269
RumbekSudan 9,9116,159
RanongThailand 16,41810,202
Roi EtThailand 16,13510,026
RizeTurkey 9,8366,112
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,6807,258
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,8585,504
RomnyUkraine 9,0035,595
RovnoUkraine 8,5015,283
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8277,350
RochaUruguay 5,6123,487
Racine, WiUsa 3,9352,446
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,8501,771
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,0543,141
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,0573,142
Reading, PaUsa 3,1001,926
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,4474,006
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,5443,445
Redding, CaUsa 6,4554,011
Redlands, CaUsa 5,9093,672
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,2293,871
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,7592,336
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,9071,807
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,9071,807
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,0401,889
Rochester, MnUsa 4,3142,681
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,4392,137
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 4,4882,789
Rockford, IlUsa 3,9792,472
Rockville, InUsa 3,6872,291
Rockwell City, IaUsa 4,3602,709
Rome, GaUsa 3,1381,950
Roseau, MnUsa 4,8703,026
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,5484,069
Roswell, NmUsa 4,7592,957
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,9771,850
Rushville, IlUsa 3,9572,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -