Dominica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melville Hall

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melville Hall. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melville Hall with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,8997,394
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,4106,469
QubaAzerbaijan 10,4426,489
QuixeramobimBrazil 3,3442,078
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,8934,283
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,5992,236
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,7234,178
QuinteroChile 5,5083,423
QingdaoChina 14,2758,871
QiqiharChina 13,0008,078
QuitoEcuador 2,5711,598
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,3248,901
QuettaPakistan 12,4887,760
Quanah, TxUsa 4,3652,713
Quitman, GaUsa 2,8761,787
Quang TriVietnam 16,21110,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -