Dominica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melville Hall

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melville Hall. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melville Hall with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,4687,748
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,8539,851
ParanaArgentina 5,2623,270
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,0483,137
PehuajoArgentina 5,7163,552
PergaminoArgentina 5,4963,415
PigeArgentina 5,9093,672
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,2563,266
PosadasArgentina 4,8052,986
PresidenciaArgentina 4,7082,926
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,4543,389
Punta IndioArgentina 5,6763,527
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,17111,292
Port HedlandAustralia 19,47712,103
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,2762,657
ParakouBenin 6,9524,320
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,8812,411
ParacatuBrazil 3,9712,467
ParanaBrazil 3,4562,148
ParanaguaBrazil 4,7702,964
ParanaibaBrazil 4,0712,530
ParintinsBrazil 2,0821,294
ParnaibaBrazil 2,9831,854
Passo FundoBrazil 4,9623,083
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,1262,564
PaulistanaBrazil 3,4442,140
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,7622,338
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,1382,571
PeixeBrazil 3,3742,096
PetrolinaBrazil 3,5962,235
PicosBrazil 3,3292,069
PiraiBrazil 4,6482,888
PirenopolisBrazil 3,7432,326
PompeuBrazil 4,2562,645
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,2772,658
Porto De MozBrazil 2,1631,344
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,7742,967
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,7171,689
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,1793,218
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,2372,012
PosseBrazil 3,6812,288
PlevenBulgaria 8,5045,284
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5365,304
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,64010,340
Peace River, AbCanada 6,5164,049
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,2163,863
Penticton, BcCanada 6,4303,995
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,6962,297
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,5742,221
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,7472,950
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,8034,227
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,5682,217
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,9994,349
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,0613,145
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,6913,536
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7574,199
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2634,513
Princeton, BcCanada 5,3923,351
ParronChile 5,6263,496
Puerto AysenChile 6,8724,271
Puerto MonttChile 6,4504,008
Punta ArenasChile 7,6764,770
PingbianChina 14,7749,181
PeralesColombia 1,9531,214
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,242772
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,6241,631
PragueCzech Republic 7,6644,763
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,144711
PimentelDominican Republic 1,018632
PoloDominican Republic 1,098682
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,086675
PichilingueEcuador 2,7211,691
PortoviejoEcuador 2,7991,739
PuyoEcuador 2,6341,637
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4455,869
ParisFrance 6,7944,222
PerpignanFrance 6,7454,191
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,2638,863
Port-GentilGabon 7,8964,907
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,6072,241
PotsdamGermany 7,5894,716
PatrasGreece 8,3485,188
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,7974,224
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,1643,209
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8352
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,215755
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,4121,499
PecsHungary 7,9714,953
PambanIndia 14,8659,237
PuneIndia 13,8148,584
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,43010,831
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,00611,189
PadovaItaly 7,4804,648
Paganella MountainItaly 7,4164,608
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,6184,734
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,5984,722
PantelleriaItaly 7,5074,665
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3564,571
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,2774,522
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,5304,679
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6694,766
PiacenzaItaly 7,3104,542
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3594,573
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,5124,668
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5734,706
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8144,856
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5284,678
PrizziItaly 7,6304,741
PakseLaos 16,32310,143
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,93510,524
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,5568,424
PlaisanceMauritius 13,5748,435
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,9969,319
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,0845,024
PatheinMyanmar 15,5669,673
PutaoMyanmar 14,7259,150
PyiMyanmar 15,4139,578
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,0719,365
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,9498,668
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,9058,641
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,9058,641
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,9468,666
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,9948,696
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,9428,664
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,4051,495
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,5424,687
PohangNorth Korea 14,1728,807
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,9038,640
PadidanPakistan 12,8057,957
PanjgurPakistan 12,4637,745
ParachinarPakistan 12,4897,761
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,5107,774
PeshawarPakistan 12,5887,822
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,84910,470
PilarParaguay 4,7282,938
PiscoPeru 3,6442,265
PiuraPeru 3,1361,949
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,2472,018
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,20410,691
PoznanPoland 7,8444,875
PrzemyslPoland 8,2745,141
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,8493,635
PortalegrePortugal 5,8353,626
Porto Portugal 5,7803,592
PavelecRussia 9,2945,775
PecoraRussia 9,6896,021
PermRussia 10,0656,254
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,4867,138
PetrozavodskRussia 8,7775,454
PjatigorskRussia 9,9136,160
PoronajskRussia 12,4257,721
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,4795,890
Providenja BayRussia 9,4605,878
PskovRussia 8,5295,300
PodorSenegal 4,9453,073
PopradSlovakia 8,0995,033
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,6886,642
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,7006,649
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,7034,165
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,9969,319
Port SudanSudan 10,2926,396
ParamariboSuriname 1,268788
PiteňSweden 8,1065,037
PalmyraSyria 9,8836,141
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,3506,432
PhetchabunThailand 15,9729,925
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,8919,875
PhraeThailand 15,7579,791
PhuketThailand 16,58310,305
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,55510,287
Prachin BuriThailand 16,21410,075
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,33010,147
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 547340
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,3783,963
PoltavaUkraine 9,1115,662
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,3983,355
PradoUruguay 5,6293,498
Punta Del EsteUruguay 5,6583,516
Palestine, IlUsa 3,6842,289
Pana, IlUsa 3,7842,351
Paoli, InUsa 3,5492,206
Paris, IlUsa 3,7522,332
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,6732,904
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,2282,006
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,2503,262
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,1632,587
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,1772,596
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,3192,684
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,2763,900
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,1151,936
Peoria, IlUsa 3,9112,430
Perry, OkUsa 4,2012,610
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,0271,881
Philo, OhUsa 3,3802,100
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,4443,383
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,8673,024
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,7062,303
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,6162,869
Pipestone, MnUsa 4,5702,840
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,3252,066
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,0851,917
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,0691,907
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,7182,311
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,7183,553
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,6162,869
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,8882,416
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,4632,152
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,6374,125
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,7002,299
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,1241,942
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,6374,125
Portage, WiUsa 4,1032,550
Portland, MaineUsa 3,2412,014
Portland, OregonUsa 6,5604,077
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,1682,590
Prescott, ArUsa 3,7772,347
Priest River, IdUsa 6,2023,854
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,8841,792
Princeton, InUsa 3,6172,248
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,0711,909
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,9123,052
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,295805
PetaukeZambia 10,6976,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -