Dominica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melville Hall

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melville Hall. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melville Hall with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,3793,964
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,5574,075
OranArgentina 4,3142,681
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,23611,953
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,84011,086
OstendeBelgium 6,8824,276
ObidosBrazil 2,0421,269
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,4424,003
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,5752,221
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,5732,220
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,3593,952
OdenseDenmark 7,4434,625
OtavaloEcuador 2,5231,568
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,4148,336
OuluFinland 8,2905,152
OroomiehIran 10,3346,421
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,2844,526
OdienneIvory Coast 5,8573,640
ObihiroJapan 13,0508,110
OfunatoJapan 13,4908,383
OitaJapan 14,4228,962
OkayamaJapan 14,2068,828
OkinoerabuJapan 15,1179,394
OmaezakiJapan 14,0718,744
OmuJapan 12,8938,012
OnahamaJapan 13,7328,533
OsakaJapan 14,1558,796
OshimaJapan 14,0138,708
OtaruJapan 13,1018,141
OwaseJapan 14,1978,822
OuarzazateMorocco 5,7573,578
OujoaMorocco 6,2523,885
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,8729,241
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,9288,655
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,2548,857
OphirNew Zealand 14,2558,858
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,7988,574
OtautauNew Zealand 14,3368,908
OcotalNicaragua 2,7161,688
OrlandNorway 7,5264,677
OsloNorway 7,5194,672
OhotskRussia 11,3977,082
OkhotskRussia 11,3977,082
OlekminskRussia 11,5707,190
OlenekRussia 10,6586,623
OmskRussia 11,0906,891
OnegaRussia 8,9125,538
OrenburgRussia 10,3606,438
OymyakonRussia 11,0016,836
OviedoSpain 6,0553,763
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,7594,822
Orkney IslandsUk 6,7464,192
OdessaUkraine 8,9195,542
OvrucUkraine 8,6725,389
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,2171,999
Oakdale, NeUsa 4,5732,842
Oakland, MdUsa 3,1281,944
Oakley, IdUsa 5,8033,606
Oconto, WiUsa 4,1052,551
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,5192,187
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,2242,625
Olathe, KsUsa 4,1902,603
Olivia, MnUsa 4,5332,817
Olympia, WaUsa 6,6094,107
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 4,3832,724
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 4,3952,731
Oolitic, InUsa 3,6162,247
Orlando, FlUsa 2,5071,558
Orono, MeUsa 3,3552,085
Oshkosh, WiUsa 4,0782,534
Oswego, NyUsa 3,4232,127
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,8882,416
Ottawa, KsUsa 4,1902,603
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,5402,200
Owosso, MiUsa 3,7482,329
Ozark, ArUsa 3,9072,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -