Dominica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melville Hall

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melville Hall. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melville Hall with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,3127,651
NeuquenArgentina 6,1003,791
Nueve De JulioArgentina 5,6693,523
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,7719,179
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,62010,949
Nowra RanAustralia 16,18110,055
NuriootpaAustralia 17,09110,620
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,9881,235
NatitingouBenin 6,7964,223
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,6762,905
NgaoundereCameroon 8,1755,080
NkoundjaCameroon 7,9204,922
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,5612,834
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,7294,182
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,8532,394
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,2722,655
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3144,545
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,8183,616
North Bay, OnCanada 3,8182,373
N’DjamenaChad 8,2075,100
NanchangChina 15,0999,382
NanjingChina 14,7309,153
NanningChina 15,6209,707
NicosiaCyprus 9,4265,857
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,5434,687
NaguaDominican Republic 1,000622
NeybaDominican Republic 1,122697
NegeleEthiopia 11,0056,839
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,7778,561
NandiFiji 13,7778,561
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,1635,073
NancyFrance 7,0744,396
NantesFrance 6,4714,021
NiceFrance 7,1034,414
NeustrelitzGermany 7,5954,720
NurembergGermany 7,4364,621
NurnbergGermany 7,4324,619
NaxosGreece 8,6865,397
NanortalikGreenland 5,1283,186
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,2303,250
NordGreenland 7,6274,739
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,4573,391
NzerekoreGuinea 5,8243,619
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,0738,745
New DelhiIndia 13,3848,317
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,6854,776
NaganoJapan 13,8618,614
NagasakiJapan 14,5189,022
NagoJapan 15,2249,461
NagoyaJapan 14,0578,735
Naha, OkinawaJapan 15,2739,491
NaraJapan 14,1438,789
NazeJapan 14,9959,318
NemuroJapan 12,9198,028
NiigataJapan 13,7038,515
NikkoJapan 13,8078,580
NobeokaJapan 14,4909,004
NairobiKenya 10,9096,779
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,7546,683
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,3107,650
NidaLithuania 8,1095,039
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,4677,747
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,6307,849
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,9416,799
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,9736,819
NaraMali 5,7763,589
NioroMali 5,5553,452
NemaMauritania 5,7573,577
NouakchottMauritania 4,8242,998
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,9569,294
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,8098,581
NelsonNew Zealand 14,0848,752
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,0498,730
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,8718,620
NandaimeNicaragua 2,7061,681
N’GuigmiNiger 7,9544,943
NiameyNiger 6,8114,232
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,9474,938
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,2875,150
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,9584,945
NawabshahPakistan 12,8627,992
NokkundiPakistan 12,2427,607
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,0312,505
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,66510,356
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,3915,836
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,5817,818
NikolaevRussia 8,9925,588
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,0937,514
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,9876,827
NizneangarskRussia 12,0387,481
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,9687,437
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,0076,219
NovgorodRussia 8,6865,397
NovosibirskRussia 11,4767,131
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,1459,412
No. 6Sudan 9,7886,083
NyalaSudan 9,2505,748
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,0469,971
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,9919,937
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,63310,336
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,7259,772
NarathiwatThailand 16,94610,531
NigdeTurkey 9,4625,880
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,9756,820
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,1605,692
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,6152,247
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,6152,247
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,3972,111
Natchez, MsUsa 3,5302,194
Neosho, MoUsa 4,0072,490
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,0861,918
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,0521,897
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,3562,085
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,2452,638
New London, WiUsa 4,1172,559
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,3392,075
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,3612,088
New Ulm, MnUsa 4,4162,744
New YorkUsa 3,0851,917
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,0421,890
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,0581,900
Newark, NjUsa 3,0621,903
Newberry, MiUsa 4,0922,543
Newberry, ScUsa 2,9181,813
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,2462,638
Newnan, GaUsa 3,0751,911
Newport, TnUsa 3,1311,946
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,1105,661
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,7941,736
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4,5312,816
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,6554,135
North Loup, NeUsa 4,6462,887
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 4,7292,939
Norton, KsUsa 4,6222,872
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,5172,186
NdolaZambia 10,3866,454


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -