Dominica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melville Hall

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melville Hall. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melville Hall with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,9637,434
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,0887,512
MilianaAlgeria 6,6384,125
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,7605,443
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,6137,838
Malarg EArgentina 5,7413,568
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,3603,952
Mar Del PlataArgentina 5,9583,702
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,3643,333
MendozaArgentina 5,4433,382
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,4373,378
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,1083,174
Mackay MoAustralia 16,74010,402
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,4758,995
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,37812,042
MeekatharraAustralia 18,78311,672
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,46110,229
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,44110,217
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,88610,493
Mount GambierAustralia 16,72910,396
Mount IsaAustralia 17,74711,028
MuharraqBahrain 11,3197,034
MinskBelarus 8,5495,312
MogilevBelarus 8,7075,411
MaunBotswana 10,0596,251
MacapaBrazil 2,0591,279
MacauBrazil 3,5572,210
MaceioBrazil 3,9752,470
MachadoBrazil 4,4642,774
ManausBrazil 2,0801,293
MarabaBrazil 2,6801,665
MaringaBrazil 4,4492,765
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,1051,308
Monte AzulBrazil 3,9682,466
Monte SantoBrazil 3,7692,342
MonteiroBrazil 3,7292,317
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,0642,526
Morada NovaBrazil 3,4092,119
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,7062,303
MamfeCameroon 7,7614,823
MarouaCameroon 8,1665,075
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,1183,802
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,6842,289
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,7893,597
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7044,787
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,1184,423
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,8453,632
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,7334,184
Moncton, NbCanada 3,4142,121
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,7312,318
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,5212,188
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,5262,191
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,5273,435
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,3322,692
Morden, MbCanada 5,0043,109
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,6822,288
MoundouChad 8,4095,226
MatecanaColombia 1,9771,228
MoroniComoros 11,8897,388
MosnovCzech Republic 7,9414,935
MarstalDenmark 7,4414,624
MichesDominican Republic 908564
MocaDominican Republic 1,067663
MoncionDominican Republic 1,130702
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,198744
Monte PlataDominican Republic 973605
MilagroEcuador 2,8111,747
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,9815,581
MinyaEgypt 9,3965,839
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,7624,823
MassawaEritrea 10,6526,619
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,6424,127
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,0294,989
MarseilleFrance 6,9414,313
MontpellierFrance 6,8424,252
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,543959
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,0875,647
MakokouGabon 8,2955,155
MayumbaGabon 8,1865,087
MitzicGabon 8,1465,062
MkamboGabon 8,3965,217
MoandaGabon 8,4065,224
MouilaGabon 8,1745,080
MagdeburgGermany 7,4864,652
MunichGermany 7,4824,650
MünsterGermany 7,2154,483
MethoniGreece 8,3685,200
MilosGreece 8,6125,351
MitiliniGreece 8,7505,437
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,7455,434
MacentaGuinea 5,6743,526
MamouGuinea 5,3533,327
Midway IslandHawaii 11,5947,205
MiskolcHungary 8,1435,060
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,2508,855
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,4898,382
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,7018,514
MusulipatnamIndia 14,5909,066
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,00511,188
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,67210,982
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,95510,536
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,53110,894
MashhadIran 11,5587,182
Malin HeadIreland 6,3553,949
M. CalamitaItaly 7,3584,572
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,9074,913
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,8124,854
MilanItaly 7,2774,522
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,2354,496
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,4214,612
ManIvory Coast 5,9163,676
MaebashiJapan 13,8578,611
MaizuruJapan 14,0828,750
MakurazakiJapan 14,6669,113
MatsueJapan 14,1478,791
MatsumotoJapan 13,9128,645
MatsuyamaJapan 14,3258,902
MinamidaitojimaJapan 15,2209,458
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,1618,800
MishimaJapan 13,9928,695
MitoJapan 13,8068,579
MiyakejimaJapan 14,0718,744
MiyakoJapan 13,4228,341
MiyakojimaJapan 15,4749,616
MiyakonojoJapan 14,5969,070
MiyazakiJapan 14,5659,051
MombetsuJapan 12,9038,018
MoriokaJapan 13,4478,356
MuroranJapan 13,1908,197
MurotomisakiJapan 14,3478,915
MutsuJapan 13,2868,256
Ma’AnJordan 9,8056,093
MafraqJordan 9,7756,075
MombasaKenya 11,2947,018
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,3418,912
MaseruLesotho 10,7316,668
MonroviaLiberia 5,6453,508
MisratahLibya 7,8294,865
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,3107,650
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,1187,530
MananjaryMadagascar 12,6237,844
MorondavaMadagascar 12,1927,576
MakhangaMalawi 11,1606,935
MangochiMalawi 11,1176,908
MwmosaMalawi 11,1946,956
MzimbaMalawi 10,8766,759
MzuzuMalawi 10,9076,778
MalaccaMalaysia 17,33410,771
MersingMalaysia 17,43210,832
MiriMalaysia 17,74611,027
MaleMaldives 14,5829,061
MenakaMali 6,7714,207
MoptiMali 6,1253,806
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,6918,508
MazatlanMexico 4,7892,976
MeridaMexico 3,0501,895
Mexico CityMexico 4,0332,506
MonterreyMexico 4,1962,607
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,2432,637
MaantyMongolia 12,9398,041
MandalgoviMongolia 13,0858,131
MatadMongolia 13,0368,101
MurenMongolia 12,5447,795
MarrakechMorocco 5,6563,515
MeknesMorocco 5,9153,675
MideltMorocco 5,9763,714
MaputoMozambique 11,1316,917
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,6977,269
MandalayMyanmar 15,1719,427
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,2639,485
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,19910,066
MindatMyanmar 15,1029,385
MonywaMyanmar 15,1069,387
MyeikMyanmar 16,19910,066
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,9159,269
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,0724,395
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,2038,826
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0438,727
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,9878,691
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,3998,947
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,8398,600
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,0188,711
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,0628,738
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,1038,764
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,0938,758
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,2648,864
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,0668,740
ManaguaNicaragua 2,7271,694
MasatepeNicaragua 2,7121,685
MagariaNiger 7,5364,683
Maine SoroaNiger 7,8584,883
MaradiNiger 7,3334,557
MaiduguriNigeria 8,0074,976
MakurdiNigeria 7,6264,739
MinnaNigeria 7,3644,576
Mokp’oNorth Korea 14,3588,922
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7804,835
MajisOman 11,9497,425
MasirahOman 12,3457,672
Muscat  Oman 12,1437,546
MultanPakistan 12,8427,980
MurreePakistan 12,7197,903
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,84210,466
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,1762,595
MoyobambaPeru 2,9541,835
MactanPhilippines 17,08210,615
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,65710,351
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,8333,625
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,6115,351
MagadanRussia 11,1796,947
MahackalaRussia 10,2916,395
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,1355,677
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,1355,677
MarkovoRussia 10,0926,271
MinusinskRussia 11,8967,393
MogocaRussia 12,3117,650
MoscowRussia 9,1275,672
MurmanskRussia 8,5705,325
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,3646,440
MatamSenegal 5,1353,191
MogadishuSomalia 11,7257,286
MadridSpain 6,1823,842
Madrid (b)Spain 6,1713,835
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,8314,245
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,0423,755
MelillaSpain 6,1633,830
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,3803,965
MalakalSudan 10,0366,237
MbabaneSwaziland 11,0046,838
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,1024,413
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,5279,649
Mae SariangThailand 15,6319,713
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,8039,820
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,13310,025
MalatyaTurkey 9,7316,047
MersinTurkey 9,4935,899
MuglaTurkey 8,9425,557
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,5924,096
ManstonUk 6,7764,211
MeloUruguay 5,3783,342
MercedesUruguay 5,4353,378
MontevideoUruguay 5,6283,497
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,9521,835
Madison, FlUsa 2,7961,737
Madison, InUsa 3,4842,165
Madison, NeUsa 4,5012,797
Madison, WisconsinUsa 4,0602,523
Manhattan, KsUsa 4,3422,698
Manitowoc, WiUsa 4,0312,505
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,7162,309
Marengo, IlUsa 3,9582,460
Marion, InUsa 3,6972,297
Marion, NcUsa 3,0641,904
Marquette, MichiganUsa 4,2172,621
Marshall, TxUsa 3,8302,380
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,0761,911
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,6885,399
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,3432,077
Mcgill, NvUsa 5,8033,606
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,6612,275
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,3042,053
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,3632,711
Medford, WiUsa 4,2672,651
Mellette, SdUsa 4,8092,988
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,5872,229
Mena, ArUsa 3,9072,428
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,3402,076
Mexia, TxUsa 3,9842,476
Mexico, MoUsa 3,9672,465
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,2841,419
Midland, TxUsa 4,5102,802
Milan, MnUsa 4,6102,865
Milbank, SdUsa 4,6652,899
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,3553,327
Milford, DeUsa 2,9321,822
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,9221,816
Millen, GaUsa 2,8311,759
Millport, OhUsa 3,4082,118
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,1121,934
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,9592,460
Minden, NeUsa 4,5952,855
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 4,4242,749
Minonk, IlUsa 3,8842,413
Missoula, MtUsa 5,9583,703
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,2161,999
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 4,0192,497
Monmouth, IlUsa 4,0222,499
Monroe, NcUsa 2,8971,800
Montevideo, MnUsa 4,6102,865
Montgomery AlUsa 3,1451,955
Montrose, CoUsa 5,1953,228
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,0281,881
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,6711,660
Morganton, NcUsa 3,0641,904
Moro, OrUsa 6,4263,993
Morris, MnUsa 4,6732,904
Morrison, IlUsa 4,0072,490
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,0771,912
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,6852,290
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 4,0532,519
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,8752,408
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,3312,070
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,6882,292
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,3602,088
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,8792,410
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,0552,520
MaiquetiaVenezuela 824512
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,257781
MaracayVenezuela 905562
MaturinVenezuela 675419
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,223760
MeridaVenezuela 1,322822
MagoyeZambia 10,3656,441
MansaZambia 10,3526,433
MbalaZambia 10,5496,556
MfuweZambia 10,7386,673
MisamfuZambia 10,5766,572
MonguZambia 9,8846,142
MpikaZambia 10,6476,616
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,8156,720
Mt MakuluZambia 10,4196,474
MumbwaZambia 10,2946,397
MwinilungaZambia 9,9086,157
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,8136,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -