Dominica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melville Hall

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melville Hall. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melville Hall with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,6324,121
LuandaAngola 8,6425,370
LuenaAngola 9,4385,865
La PlataArgentina 5,6273,497
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,2112,617
La RiojaArgentina 5,0303,125
LaboulayeArgentina 5,5273,435
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,3994,598
Las LomitasArgentina 4,4742,780
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,0379,965
LavertonAustralia 16,45310,224
LearmonthAustralia 19,12611,885
LongreachAustralia 17,19910,688
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 17,19910,687
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,5639,671
Low HeadAustralia 16,09910,004
LinzAustria 7,6574,758
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8834,277
LerwickUk 6,8814,276
La PazBolivia 3,6432,264
LavrasBrazil 4,4582,770
LencoisBrazil 3,8162,372
LinharesBrazil 4,5262,812
LondrinaBrazil 4,4652,775
LomBulgaria 8,3885,213
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,7793,591
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,1992,609
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,9124,295
Langara, BcCanada 7,4314,618
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,7052,924
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,9693,709
London, OnCanada 3,5932,233
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,0143,737
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,6733,526
Lytton, BcCanada 6,5884,094
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,9073,050
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,1643,209
LanzhouChina 14,0678,741
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,1848,814
Las GaviotasColombia 1,6111,001
LimonCosta Rica 2,4341,512
LarnacaCyprus 9,4635,880
LimassolCyprus 9,4175,852
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2256,354
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6926,023
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,3064,540
La RomanaDominican Republic 879546
La VegaDominican Republic 1,058657
Las AmericasDominican Republic 946588
LuperonDominican Republic 1,130702
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,6291,634
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,9361,824
LuxorEgypt 9,6556,000
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,0531,897
Laucala BayFiji 13,6778,499
LappeenrantaFinland 8,4745,266
Le MansFrance 6,6214,115
LilleFrance 6,8814,276
LyonFrance 6,9424,314
LambarnGabon 8,0545,005
LastourvilleGabon 8,3235,172
LibrevilleGabon 7,9314,928
LeipzigGermany 7,5384,684
LindenbergGermany 7,6604,760
LamiaGreece 8,3985,218
LarissaGreece 8,3845,210
LemnosGreece 8,6045,346
LimnosGreece 8,6175,355
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8553
LabeGuinea 5,3103,300
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,1656,317
La CeibaHonduras 2,7361,700
La MesaHonduras 2,8521,772
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9838,068
LudhianaIndia 13,1238,155
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,5744,706
LatinaItaly 7,5674,702
LatronicoItaly 7,8364,869
LecceItaly 8,0144,980
LodwarKenya 10,6566,622
Luang PrabangLaos 15,6819,744
LiepajaLatvia 8,1045,036
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1855,086
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,0864,403
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,2135,104
LabuanMalaysia 17,66810,979
LuqaMalta 7,7394,809
Le LamentinMartinique 10968
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,1783,218
LashioMyanmar 15,1689,426
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,1658,802
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,3008,886
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,1018,762
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,2278,841
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,9278,655
LincolnNew Zealand 14,0838,751
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,9458,666
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,9458,666
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,9458,666
LagosNigeria 7,1004,412
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,3664,578
LillehammerNorway 7,5244,675
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9598,053
La VictoriaParaguay 4,2212,623
LimaPeru 3,5242,190
LegaspiPhilippines 16,77810,426
LisbonPortugal 5,6753,527
LeninbadRussia 12,0167,467
LevsiRussia 10,4046,465
LungiSierra Leone 5,2763,278
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,6834,775
LanzaroteSpain 5,0943,165
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,3193,926
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,2474,503
LuganoSwitzerland 7,2554,509
LatakiaSyria 9,6305,984
LampangThailand 15,7089,761
LoeiThailand 15,9039,882
Lop BuriThailand 16,10110,005
LomeTogo 6,8884,280
LeemingUk 6,6674,143
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8834,277
London, EnglandUk 6,6674,143
London-GatwickUk 6,6684,144
LynehamUk 6,5564,074
L’VovUkraine 8,3585,194
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,8495,499
LozovajaUkraine 9,2555,751
LubnyUkraine 8,9935,589
LuckUkraine 8,4555,254
LuganskUkraine 9,4725,886
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,2312,629
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,0222,499
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,5242,190
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,6332,258
Lake City, FlUsa 2,7371,701
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,4132,121
Laketown, UtUsa 5,5643,457
Lamar, MoUsa 4,0602,523
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,1182,559
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,1272,564
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,4153,365
Langdon, NdUsa 4,9883,099
Laramie, WyUsa 5,1213,182
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,1472,577
Larned, KsUsa 4,4522,767
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,7782,969
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,7723,587
Laurel, MdUsa 3,0251,880
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,1902,603
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,1911,983
Le Mars, IaUsa 4,4882,789
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,9832,475
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,1142,557
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,6162,869
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,4622,152
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,0641,904
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,3522,083
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,1091,932
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,1573,826
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,2702,032
Lexington, MoUsa 4,1142,557
Lexington, VaUsa 3,0491,894
Libby, MtUsa 6,1133,798
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,4202,747
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,0761,911
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,8012,983
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,7492,330
Llano, TxUsa 4,1912,604
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,8993,045
Long Beach, CaUsa 6,0133,736
Los Angeles, CaUsa 6,0243,743
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 6,0373,751
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,9963,104
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,8151,749
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,4732,158
Louisville, MsUsa 3,3962,110
Loup City, NeUsa 4,6062,862
Lowville, NyUsa 3,4162,123
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,5262,812
Luling, TxUsa 4,0272,502
Lusk, WyUsa 5,0863,161
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,9971,862
LivingstoneZambia 10,2366,361
LundaziZambia 10,8446,738
LusakaZambia 10,4376,486
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,4336,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -