Dominica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melville Hall

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melville Hall. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melville Hall with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,3797,692
KandaharAfghanistan 12,3287,661
KhostAfghanistan 12,5157,777
KunduzAfghanistan 12,2127,588
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,6445,372
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,29611,369
KlagenfurtAustria 7,6684,765
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,3116,407
KandiBenin 6,9434,315
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,5224,053
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,2252,626
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,2272,626
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,4283,994
Kenora, OnCanada 4,8333,003
Kingston, OnCanada 3,5012,176
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,9614,947
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,9414,313
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,7702,964
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,5572,210
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,4797,754
KashiChina 12,4657,746
KunmingChina 15,1839,435
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7255,422
KhargaEgypt 9,4525,873
KosseirEgypt 9,7906,083
KajaaniFinland 8,4065,224
KuopioFinland 8,4235,234
KuusamoFinland 8,4555,254
KarlsruheGermany 7,2364,497
KasselGermany 7,3324,556
KonstanzGermany 7,2844,526
KumasiGhana 6,5684,081
KalamataGreece 8,3925,215
KerkiraGreece 8,1725,078
Kythira IslandGreece 8,4945,278
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,7743,588
Kap TobinGreenland 6,6564,136
KankanGuinea 5,6513,512
KindiaGuinea 5,2773,279
KissidougouGuinea 5,5903,474
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,9126,159
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,7789,805
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,7799,805
KeszthelyHungary 7,8904,903
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2953,912
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,6449,100
KotaIndia 13,5338,410
KozhikodeIndia 14,4318,967
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 19,21911,943
KermanIran 11,6787,257
KermanshahIran 10,6506,618
Khoram AbadIran 10,7866,703
KilkennyIreland 6,2463,881
KingstonJamaica 1,6701,038
KagoshimaJapan 14,6299,090
KanazawaJapan 13,9218,651
KaruizawaJapan 13,8818,626
KatsuuraJapan 13,9358,660
KawaguchikoJapan 13,9598,674
KitamiesashiJapan 12,8717,998
KobeJapan 14,1638,801
KochiJapan 14,3338,907
KofuJapan 13,9508,669
KumagayaJapan 13,8718,619
KumamotoJapan 14,4909,004
KumejimaJapan 15,2789,494
KureJapan 14,2908,880
KushiroJapan 13,0008,078
KutchanJapan 13,1388,164
KyotoJapan 14,1148,770
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,0187,468
KitaleKenya 10,6536,620
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,9466,802
KufraLibya 8,7735,452
KaunasLithuania 8,2925,153
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1125,041
KybartaiLithuania 8,2275,112
KarongaMalawi 10,8516,743
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,00010,564
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,61010,943
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,21110,695
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,12710,643
KuantanMalaysia 17,27310,734
KuchingMalaysia 17,91111,130
KayesMali 5,3463,322
KeniebaMali 5,3943,352
KidalMali 6,6384,125
KitaMali 5,5793,467
KoutiaMali 6,0193,740
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,9788,686
KisinevMoldova 8,7725,451
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,9938,074
KhatgalMongolia 12,4597,742
KhovdMongolia 12,4537,738
KhujirtMongolia 12,8928,011
KhutagMongolia 12,6277,846
KenitraMorocco 5,8223,618
KalewaMyanmar 14,9569,294
KathaMyanmar 14,9779,307
KawthaungMyanmar 16,41710,202
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,2549,479
KengtungMyanmar 15,4219,583
KhamtiMyanmar 14,7699,178
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,7616,066
KathmanduNepal 14,0148,709
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,1789,432
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,0178,710
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,8568,610
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,9288,655
KarioiNew Zealand 13,9298,655
KawerauNew Zealand 13,8498,606
KopuaNew Zealand 13,8558,610
KanoNigeria 7,5194,672
KangnungNorth Korea 13,9958,697
KarasjokNorway 8,2685,138
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,2584,510
KristiansandNorway 7,3354,558
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,4234,613
KhasabOman 11,8257,348
KarachiPakistan 12,8367,977
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,8437,981
KhanpurPakistan 12,8908,010
KhuzdarPakistan 12,6217,843
KororPalau 16,93410,523
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,0795,020
KlodzkoPoland 7,8324,867
KoszalinPoland 7,8004,847
KrakowPoland 8,0605,008
KalakanRussia 12,1577,555
KaliningradRussia 8,0845,023
KamenskoeRussia 10,4096,468
KandalaksaRussia 8,5755,329
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,9775,578
KazanRussia 9,8086,095
KemRussia 8,7235,420
KerchRussia 9,3705,823
KhabarovskRussia 12,7107,898
KirenskRussia 11,8067,336
KirovRussia 9,6916,022
KljuciRussia 11,1186,909
KolpasevRussia 11,1796,947
KorfRussia 10,5856,578
KostromaRussia 9,2495,748
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,7556,062
KotlasRussia 9,4235,856
KrasnodarRussia 9,5875,957
KrasnojarskRussia 10,6246,602
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,2236,353
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,7037,272
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,8075,473
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,0026,215
KurganRussia 10,6846,639
KurskRussia 9,1595,691
KyraRussia 12,7467,921
KigaliRwanda 10,2206,351
KoldaSenegal 4,9943,103
KabalaSierra Leone 5,4293,373
KosiceSlovakia 8,1775,081
KimberleySouth Africa 10,4646,503
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,6738,496
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,0799,370
KadugliSudan 9,7896,083
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,7856,080
KassalaSudan 10,3456,429
KhartoumSudan 9,9466,180
KostiSudan 10,0326,234
KalmarSweden 7,8204,859
KaresuandoSweden 8,1505,065
KarlstadSweden 7,6594,759
KristianstadSweden 7,6804,772
KamishliSyria 10,0416,240
KanchanaburiThailand 16,11110,012
Khlong YaiThailand 16,51410,262
Khon KaenThailand 16,0529,975
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,26610,108
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,16410,044
KairouanTunisia 7,3454,565
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,6636,005
KarsTurkey 10,0576,250
KastamonuTurkey 9,2875,771
KayseriTurkey 9,5055,907
KonyaTurkey 9,2815,768
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,1656,938
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,8237,347
KinlossUk 6,6614,139
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,2105,723
KievUkraine 8,8135,477
KirillovkaUkraine 9,3045,782
KirovogradUkraine 8,9735,576
KlepininoUkraine 9,1975,715
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,0975,653
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3915,214
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,0595,629
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,7722,344
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,0193,740
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,1862,601
Keene, NhUsa 3,2192,001
Kenton, OhUsa 3,5772,223
Kenton, OkUsa 4,7412,946
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,3571,464
Kimball, NeUsa 4,9773,093
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,8415,494
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,2842,662
Kinston, NcUsa 2,7311,697
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,4374,000
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,1861,980
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,6225,358
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,9065,534
KabompoZambia 9,9416,177
KabweZambia 10,4096,469
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,4116,470
KafirondaZambia 10,3196,412
KaomaZambia 10,0406,239
KasamaZambia 10,5676,567
KasempaZambia 10,1106,283
KawambwaZambia 10,3396,425
KaroiZimbabwe 10,5976,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -