Dominica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melville Hall

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melville Hall. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melville Hall with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,3417,669
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,4767,753
JuninArgentina 5,5693,461
JacarezinhoBrazil 4,4752,781
JacobinaBrazil 3,7532,332
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,4382,136
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,8492,392
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,0512,517
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,5862,850
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,0493,759
JiuquanChina 13,5198,401
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,5551,588
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,069664
JimaniDominican Republic 1,164724
JoensuuFinland 8,5245,297
JokioinenFinland 8,2245,110
JyvskylFinland 8,3265,174
JakobshavnGreenland 6,0123,736
JulianehbGreenland 5,1723,214
JagdalpurIndia 14,4558,983
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,35511,406
JerusalemIsrael 9,6986,027
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,6251,631
JosNigeria 7,6114,729
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,0764,397
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0894,405
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,7397,916
JhelumPakistan 12,8147,963
JiwaniPakistan 12,3757,690
JuliacaPeru 3,5812,226
JakutskRussia 11,3387,045
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,9946,211
JenisejskRussia 11,4407,109
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,8427,980
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,6657,870
JamestownSaint Helena 7,0324,370
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,4156,472
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,9246,788
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,7166,659
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,9053,670
JubaSudan 10,1726,321
JokkmokkSweden 8,0354,993
JönköpingSweden 7,6924,780
Jonkoping ASweden 7,6864,776
JendoubaTunisia 7,2264,490
JerbaTunisia 7,4174,609
JerseyUk 6,4794,026
JaltaUkraine 9,2275,734
Jackson, MsUsa 3,4512,145
Jackson, TnUsa 3,5272,192
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,6611,653
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,8882,416
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,2412,014
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,5704,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -