Dominica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melville Hall

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melville Hall. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melville Hall with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,3604,574
In SalahAlgeria 6,6664,142
InnsbruckAustria 7,4444,626
IbiriteBrazil 4,3802,722
IguatuBrazil 3,4352,135
IlheusBrazil 4,1652,588
ImperatrizBrazil 2,7921,735
IndaialBrazil 4,8963,042
IpameriBrazil 3,9682,465
IraiBrazil 4,8293,001
IreceBrazil 3,6722,282
ItaberabaBrazil 3,8762,409
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,1001,305
ItaitubaBrazil 2,2781,416
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,2272,627
ItaperunaBrazil 4,6012,859
ItapevaBrazil 4,5932,854
ItirucuBrazil 3,9802,473
ItuacuBrazil 3,9352,445
IvinhemaBrazil 4,2852,663
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4684,641
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,9723,089
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,6764,770
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,3913,350
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,3764,583
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,1272,565
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,0354,371
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,0374,994
ImbertDominican Republic 1,093679
IzobambaEcuador 2,5921,610
IsmailiaEgypt 9,4665,882
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,9981,863
IoanninaGreece 8,2485,125
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,0123,736
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,6624,140
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,7008,513
IranshahrIran 12,1627,557
IstranaItaly 7,4984,659
IidaJapan 13,9918,694
IizukaJapan 14,4008,948
IrakoJapan 14,1088,767
IriomotejimaJapan 15,5379,655
IrozakiJapan 14,0488,729
IshigakijimaJapan 15,5439,658
IshinomakiJapan 13,5698,432
IwamizawaJapan 13,0728,123
IzuharaJapan 14,3728,931
IrbidJordan 9,7346,049
IfraneMorocco 5,9433,693
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,3048,888
IlorinNigeria 7,1844,464
InchonNorth Korea 14,0638,739
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,9744,955
IslamabadPakistan 12,7217,905
IquitosPeru 2,5221,567
IloiloPhilippines 17,06610,605
IasiRomania 8,6695,387
IcaRussia 11,3867,075
IlirnejRussia 9,9836,204
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,2677,623
IrkutskRussia 12,3497,674
Ivdel’Russia 10,1026,277
IbizaSpain 6,5814,090
IspartaTurkey 9,1175,665
IstanbulTurkey 8,9155,540
IzmirTurkey 8,8115,475
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4015,221
IzmailUkraine 8,7975,467
Imperial, NeUsa 4,8222,997
Independence, KsUsa 4,1652,588
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,3852,104
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,6202,249
Indianola, IaUsa 4,2302,628
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,6912,915
Inverness, FlUsa 2,5961,613
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 4,2722,655
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,1992,609
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,3252,066
IsokaZambia 10,7236,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -