Dominica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melville Hall

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melville Hall. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melville Hall with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,8787,381
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,9984,348
HuamboAngola 9,0405,618
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,01611,816
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9289,898
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9359,902
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,25910,725
Horta, FaialAzores 4,0852,539
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,7624,823
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2452,016
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,2702,032
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,5462,204
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2022,611
Harrow, OnCanada 3,5982,236
Hay River, NtCanada 6,6234,116
Hope, BcCanada 6,5604,077
HaikouChina 15,9589,916
HailarChina 12,8117,961
HamiChina 13,0358,100
HetanChina 12,8918,010
HavanaCuba 2,3621,467
Hato MayorDominican Republic 917570
HigueyDominican Republic 857533
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,159720
HelwanEgypt 9,4035,843
HurguadaEgypt 9,7066,031
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,6814,152
HelsinkiFinland 8,2895,151
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,3075,162
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,4895,896
HamburgGermany 7,3944,595
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,3934,594
HannoverGermany 7,3604,574
HelgolandGermany 7,2634,514
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,4204,611
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,7055,409
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,7433,569
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,8116,096
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,0476,243
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4424,003
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,2798,873
HaifaIsrael 9,6495,996
HaboroJapan 12,9598,053
HachijojimaJapan 14,1608,799
HachinoheJapan 13,3518,296
HagiJapan 14,3018,887
HakodateJapan 13,2488,232
HamadaJapan 14,2328,844
HamamatsuJapan 14,0748,746
HikoneJapan 14,0708,743
HimejiJapan 14,1668,803
HiradoJapan 14,4578,984
HirooJapan 13,1088,145
HiroshimaJapan 14,2758,871
HitaJapan 14,4308,967
HitoyoshiJapan 14,5529,043
HunLibya 7,9574,945
HomboriMali 6,3673,957
HomalinMyanmar 14,8359,219
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,7489,786
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,0838,751
HighbankNew Zealand 14,1448,789
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,2278,841
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,2938,882
HororataNew Zealand 14,1258,777
HyderabadPakistan 12,9208,029
HuanucoPeru 3,2672,030
HelPoland 7,9724,954
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,7077,896
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,4436,489
HatangaRussia 10,2096,344
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,6596,002
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,0394,374
HailSaudi Arabia 10,4476,492
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,9574,944
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,4919,626
HaejuSouth Korea 14,0148,709
HyesanSouth Korea 13,6108,457
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,2299,463
HalaibSudan 10,1486,306
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,2686,381
HudeibaSudan 10,0266,231
HaparandaSweden 8,2285,113
HarnosandSweden 7,9284,927
HamaSyria 9,7296,046
HassakahSyria 10,0236,228
Hua HinThailand 16,27010,110
HakkariTurkey 10,2326,358
Hull, EnglandUk 6,7314,183
HersonUkraine 9,0485,622
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,5805,332
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,9542,457
Hanover, NhUsa 3,3232,065
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,6882,292
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1301,945
Hart, MiUsa 3,9302,442
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,1321,946
Hartington, NeUsa 4,5552,830
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,9121,810
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,9893,100
Hays, KsUsa 4,4982,795
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,4824,028
Hebron, NeUsa 4,4692,777
Helena, MtUsa 5,7973,602
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,4422,139
Henderson, NcUsa 2,8151,749
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,9901,858
Hermit, CoUsa 5,1113,176
Hernando, MsUsa 3,5742,221
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,0961,924
Highmore, SdUsa 4,8092,988
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,0281,881
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,7532,332
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,7142,308
Holly, CoUsa 4,6962,918
Homer, AkUsa 8,5335,303
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,7642,339
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,5062,179
Horton, KsUsa 4,2652,650
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,9893,100
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,0991,926
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,8882,416
Houma, LaUsa 3,3872,105
Houston, TexasUsa 3,8232,375
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,2812,039
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,3132,059
Huron, SdUsa 4,7212,933
HanoiVietnam 15,7159,765
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,79910,439
HarareZimbabwe 10,7826,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -