Dominica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melville Hall

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melville Hall. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melville Hall with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,4447,733
GhazniAfghanistan 12,3907,699
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,7744,210
General PicoArgentina 5,7033,544
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,4043,358
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,7853,595
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,09310,000
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,48311,486
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 18,56111,534
GrazAustria 7,7534,818
GancaAzerbaijan 10,3086,405
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,4166,473
GomelBelarus 8,7965,466
GrodnoBelarus 8,3205,170
GaranhunsBrazil 3,8502,393
GoianiaBrazil 3,8172,372
GoiasBrazil 3,7062,303
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,3722,717
GrajauBrazil 2,8811,791
GuairaBrazil 4,4712,779
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,2992,050
GuaratingaBrazil 4,3092,678
GarouaCameroon 8,1035,035
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,7652,340
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,3433,320
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,7064,167
Golden, BcCanada 6,3073,919
Goose, NfCanada 4,2022,611
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,9122,431
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,5634,078
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,2922,046
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,5422,201
GanzhouChina 15,3949,566
GuangzhouChina 15,6699,737
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 1,054655
GuayaquilEcuador 2,8371,763
GonderEthiopia 10,5486,555
GourdonFrance 6,6534,134
GrenobleFrance 6,9984,349
GeisenheimGermany 7,2144,483
GorlitzGermany 7,7154,794
GibraltarGibraltar 5,9593,703
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,1361,949
GeorgetownGuyana 1,030640
GoaIndia 14,0008,700
GuwahatiIndia 14,5359,032
GelaItaly 7,7054,788
GenoaItaly 7,2374,497
GhediItaly 7,3554,571
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,9084,914
GrazzaniseItaly 7,6664,764
GrossetoItaly 7,4124,606
GrottaglieItaly 7,9494,940
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,2744,520
GuidoniaItaly 7,5514,692
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,1183,802
GifuJapan 14,0408,725
GaoMali 6,5244,054
GuamMariana Islands 15,6989,755
GuadalajaraMexico 4,4672,776
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,2552,644
GuaymasMexico 5,2673,273
GaluutMongolia 12,8507,985
GemertNetherlands 7,0774,398
GisborneNew Zealand 13,7308,532
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,7288,531
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,0908,756
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,9978,698
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,2188,835
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,8458,604
GayaNiger 6,9814,338
GardermoenNorway 7,5434,687
GeiloNorway 7,3934,594
GdanskPoland 7,9594,946
GalatiRomania 8,7335,427
Gor’KijRussia 9,4795,890
GorznyjRussia 10,1476,305
GridinoRussia 8,7065,410
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,7877,325
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,1105,040
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,7274,180
GijonSpain 6,0793,777
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,4325,861
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,2896,394
GoteborgSweden 7,5634,700
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,5574,696
GothenburgSweden 7,5634,700
GunnarnSweden 7,9304,928
GenevaSwitzerland 7,0404,374
GabesTunisia 7,3554,571
GafsaTunisia 7,2344,495
GiresunTurkey 9,6706,009
GoztepeTurkey 8,9225,544
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,1506,929
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,1096,904
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,5474,068
GajvoronUkraine 8,8085,473
GeniceskUkraine 9,2285,734
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,3142,059
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,7125,414
Galva, IlUsa 3,9682,466
Galveston, TxUsa 3,7502,330
Geneva, NeUsa 4,5202,809
Genoa, NeUsa 4,5202,809
Glasgow, MtUsa 5,4903,412
Glenville, WvUsa 3,2252,004
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,3022,052
Golconda, NvUsa 6,0233,743
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,7621,717
Goodland, KsUsa 4,7262,937
Gothenburg, NeUsa 4,6702,902
Grafton, NdUsa 4,8633,022
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,5182,186
Grand Island, NeUsa 4,5412,822
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 5,2733,277
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,8142,370
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,5344,060
Gravette, ArUsa 4,0132,494
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 5,7853,595
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 4,0892,541
Greenfield, InUsa 3,6222,251
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,3142,059
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,9401,827
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,4092,118
Greenville, MsUsa 3,5622,213
Greenville, OhUsa 3,5592,212
Greenville, PaUsa 3,3562,085
Greenville, TxUsa 4,0062,489
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,9981,863
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,9431,829
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,9192,435
Groton, CtUsa 3,0141,873
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,1825,084
GuanareVenezuela 1,168726
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,386862
GuiriaVenezuela 561349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -