Dominica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melville Hall

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melville Hall. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melville Hall with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,2907,637
FarahAfghanistan 11,9867,448
FormosaArgentina 4,6522,891
ForrestAustralia 18,06311,224
FrancistownBotswana 10,5066,528
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,8412,387
FloraniaBrazil 3,6152,246
FlorestaBrazil 3,6702,281
FlorianoBrazil 3,1941,985
FlorianopolisBrazil 4,9873,099
FormosaBrazil 3,7802,349
FortalezaBrazil 3,2942,047
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 4,6262,874
FrancaBrazil 4,2892,665
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,5753,464
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,2873,907
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,1843,843
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9004,288
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,0063,732
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9314,307
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,3953,974
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,7094,169
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,5274,056
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,4182,124
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,4092,118
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3913,350
FayaChad 8,4995,282
FamagustaCyprus 9,4845,893
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,3154,546
FarafraEgypt 9,1615,693
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,4395,244
FichtelbergGermany 7,5734,706
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,2654,515
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,2835,147
FrederikshbGreenland 5,2503,262
FaranahGuinea 5,5043,420
FalconaraItaly 7,5984,721
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,4244,614
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,7874,839
FonniItaly 7,2614,512
FrontoneItaly 7,5474,690
FrosinoneItaly 7,5994,722
FukauraJapan 13,3948,323
FukueJapan 14,5459,038
FukuiJapan 13,9908,693
FukuokaJapan 14,4158,958
FukushimaJapan 13,6688,493
FukuyamaJapan 14,2488,854
FushikiJapan 13,8878,629
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,1137,527
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,4987,766
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,5377,791
FunchalMadeira 4,8493,013
Fort De FranceMartinique 10565
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,9653,707
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3964,596
FaroPortugal 5,7423,568
FerganaRussia 12,1337,540
FreetownSierra Leone 5,2763,278
FalunSweden 7,7964,844
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,7904,219
FeodosijaUkraine 9,3045,782
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,2875,150
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 4,4142,743
Fairfield, IaUsa 4,0902,542
Fairmont, MnUsa 4,4162,744
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,7802,970
Farmington, MeUsa 3,3772,098
Farmington, MnUsa 4,4182,746
Farmington, MoUsa 3,7602,337
Faulkton, SdUsa 4,8192,995
Fayette, IaUsa 4,2202,622
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,9562,458
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,7921,735
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,6551,650
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,6531,649
Fillmore, UtUsa 5,5863,471
Findlay, OhUsa 3,5602,212
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,4433,382
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,7222,313
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 4,0532,519
Fort Collins, CoUsa 5,0453,135
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 4,3522,705
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,9313,064
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,4531,524
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,1372,571
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,9532,457
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,6482,267
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,0772,534
Framingham, MaUsa 3,1301,945
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,4112,120
Franklin, LaUsa 3,5182,186
Franklin, PaUsa 3,3562,085
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,9351,824
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,1863,844
Fullertonese, NdUsa 4,8012,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -