Dominica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melville Hall

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melville Hall. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melville Hall with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,6894,156
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,0504,381
EsquelArgentina 6,5794,088
EzeizaArgentina 5,6063,484
East SaleAustralia 16,26710,109
Esperance (po)Australia 17,95611,158
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,95611,158
EssendonAustralia 16,45210,223
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 4,6742,904
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,2083,236
EspinosaBrazil 3,9532,456
Earlton, OnCanada 3,9292,442
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,1683,833
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,1763,838
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,1753,837
Edson, AbCanada 6,3563,950
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,0414,375
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,9653,707
Estevan, SkCanada 5,3053,297
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,1944,470
Eureka, NtCanada 7,2744,520
ErlianChina 13,3998,326
El CaranoColombia 1,9961,241
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,7414,810
El CercadoDominican Republic 1,142710
El SeyboDominican Republic 895556
El ArishEgypt 9,5975,964
El TorEgypt 9,6676,007
ErfurtGermany 7,4364,621
EssenGermany 7,1634,451
EsfahanIran 11,1196,909
EilatIsrael 9,7476,057
EsashiJapan 13,2648,243
EldoretKenya 10,6976,647
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,6887,884
EssaouiraMorocco 5,4903,412
EeldeNetherlands 7,1624,451
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,8328,595
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,1058,765
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,8031,742
EnuguNigeria 7,5554,695
EncarnacionParaguay 4,7982,982
EvoraPortugal 5,7793,591
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,8758,001
EkimcanRussia 12,2647,621
Elat’MaRussia 9,4075,846
ElistaRussia 9,9066,156
ErbogacenRussia 11,4237,098
EssejRussia 10,5836,576
Ed DueimSudan 9,9726,197
El FasherSudan 9,2545,750
El GeneinaSudan 8,9555,565
El ObeidSudan 9,7796,077
El ShowakSudan 10,3186,412
En NahudSudan 9,6045,968
EdirneTurkey 8,6935,402
ErzincanTurkey 9,8046,092
ErzurumTurkey 9,9286,169
EskisehirTurkey 9,0665,634
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,0546,869
EntebbeUganda 10,4086,468
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,6104,108
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,5984,100
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,8192,373
Eastman, GaUsa 2,8581,776
Eastport, MeUsa 3,3112,057
Ekalaka, MtUsa 5,2373,255
El Dorado, KsUsa 4,2932,668
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,8953,042
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,1651,967
Elko, NvUsa 5,9203,679
Ellsworth, KsUsa 4,4202,747
Elmira, NyUsa 3,3152,060
Ely, NevadaUsa 5,8073,608
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,4402,138
Erie, PaUsa 3,4612,151
Eskridge, KsUsa 4,2662,651
Eugene, OrUsa 6,5834,091
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,9552,458
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 6,6164,111
Eureka, SdUsa 4,9333,065
Evanstone, WyUsa 5,5383,442
Evansville, InUsa 3,5872,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -