Dominica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melville Hall

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melville Hall. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melville Hall with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,3904,592
DjelfaAlgeria 6,7244,179
DavisAntarctica 13,4628,365
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,44311,461
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,65511,593
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,63010,955
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,47610,238
DhakaBangladesh 14,6919,129
D’UccleBelgium 6,9724,333
DiamantinaBrazil 4,2272,627
DiamantinoBrazil 3,3712,095
DouradosBrazil 4,2582,646
DoualaCameroon 7,8584,883
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,8732,407
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,2413,257
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,6604,138
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,3064,540
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,7622,338
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,9483,696
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,8452,389
Dryden, OnCanada 4,7492,951
DuianChina 13,8588,612
DubrovnikCroatia 7,9874,964
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,1736,943
DajabonDominican Republic 1,191740
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,132703
DabaaEgypt 9,1025,656
DakhlaEgypt 9,2985,778
DijonFrance 6,9734,333
DresdenGermany 7,6324,743
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,2264,490
DebrecenHungary 8,2145,104
DalatangiIceland 6,5654,080
DaltonganjIndia 14,2268,840
DarbhangaIndia 14,1778,810
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,5899,066
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,5939,068
DumkaIndia 14,4268,964
DwarkaIndia 13,1648,180
DezfulIran 10,8506,742
DublinIreland 6,3443,942
DecimomannuItaly 7,2374,497
DobbiacoItaly 7,5084,666
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,2383,876
Deir-AllaJordan 9,7236,042
DagorettiKenya 10,9106,779
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,4575,255
DedzaMalawi 11,0116,842
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,2838,254
DashbalbarMongolia 12,7667,933
DaweiMyanmar 16,0249,958
De BiltNetherlands 7,0524,382
De KooyNetherlands 7,0404,375
Den HelderNetherlands 7,0394,374
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,8658,616
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,1158,771
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,1288,779
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,1858,815
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,1638,801
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,3604,574
DalbandinPakistan 12,3747,689
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,6927,887
DirPakistan 12,5197,779
DroshPakistan 12,4887,760
Daguaan CityPhilippines 16,49410,250
DohaQatar 11,4497,115
DorohoiRomania 8,5625,320
Dikson IslandRussia 9,7396,052
DudinkaRussia 10,2316,358
DzardzanRussia 10,6366,609
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,2757,007
DakarSenegal 4,6942,917
DaruSierra Leone 5,5443,445
DurbanSouth Africa 11,0736,881
DamazinSudan 10,2546,372
DongolaSudan 9,6285,983
DamascusSyria 9,7646,068
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,7656,068
Deir EzzorSyria 10,0166,224
DusanbeTajikistan 12,0667,498
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,3327,042
DjerbaTunisia 7,4204,611
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,9266,168
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,5964,099
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,4814,027
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,1685,697
DonetskUkraine 9,3845,831
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7927,328
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,0981,925
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,0421,890
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,0592,522
Danville, IlUsa 3,7522,332
Darlington, ScUsa 2,8061,744
Davenport, WaUsa 6,2763,900
David City, NeUsa 4,4702,777
Dayton, OhUsa 3,4952,172
Dayton, WaUsa 6,2273,869
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,0411,890
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,9293,684
Decatur, IlUsa 3,8192,373
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,3272,689
Delaware, OhUsa 3,4382,136
Delphine, InUsa 3,7592,336
Denton, MdUsa 2,9771,850
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,9973,105
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,2372,633
Deseret, UtUsa 5,6443,507
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 4,7162,930
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,6392,261
Dickson, TnUsa 3,4482,143
Dillon, MtUsa 5,8153,613
Dixon, IlUsa 4,0222,500
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,5202,809
Dover, DeUsa 2,9771,850
Dover, TnUsa 3,4892,168
Dublin, TxUsa 4,1312,567
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,0952,545
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,4982,795
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,6882,292
Durham, NhUsa 3,1911,983
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,8242,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -