Dominica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melville Hall

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melville Hall. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melville Hall with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,1547,552
ChlefAlgeria 6,5574,074
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,0314,369
CeresArgentina 5,0513,139
ChamicalArgentina 5,1323,189
ChepesArgentina 5,2423,257
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 6,8474,255
ConcordiaArgentina 5,2193,243
CórdobaArgentina 5,2193,243
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,2283,249
CorrientesArgentina 4,7872,975
CairnsAustralia 17,12610,642
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,27110,111
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,85011,714
CedunaAustralia 17,62710,953
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,91810,513
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,64310,964
Cobar MoAustralia 16,74510,405
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,37610,798
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,14710,034
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,95511,157
ChittagongBangladesh 14,8869,250
CharnocksBarbados 337209
CotonouBenin 7,0044,353
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,6082,863
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,7682,963
CabroboBrazil 3,6062,241
CaceresBrazil 3,5342,196
CaetiteBrazil 3,8782,410
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,7732,345
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,0672,527
Campo MouraoBrazil 4,5072,801
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,5862,850
Campos SalesBrazil 3,4042,115
CanavieirasBrazil 4,2502,641
CaparaoBrazil 4,5362,819
CapinopolisBrazil 4,0162,495
CaratingaBrazil 4,4522,766
CaravelasBrazil 4,4182,746
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,8162,371
CarolinaBrazil 2,9641,842
Castro, ParanáBrazil 4,6482,888
CataguasesBrazil 4,5802,846
CatalaoBrazil 4,0242,501
CatanduvaBrazil 4,2942,668
CaxiasBrazil 3,0091,870
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,0873,161
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,6982,298
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,5712,840
ChapecoBrazil 4,8343,004
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,1291,944
CipoBrazil 3,8802,411
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,9571,838
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,3122,680
CordeiroBrazil 4,6592,895
CorrentinaBrazil 3,7022,300
CorumbaBrazil 3,8722,406
CoximBrazil 3,8512,393
CrateusBrazil 3,2342,010
CuiabaBrazil 3,5032,177
CuritibaBrazil 4,7362,943
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,1063,794
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,6864,155
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,8394,250
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,6843,532
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,9003,666
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,1083,174
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,3984,597
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,0754,397
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,2694,517
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,2612,648
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,2873,907
Chapais, QcCanada 4,0002,486
Charlo, NbCanada 3,6372,260
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,4182,124
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,4242,128
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,8584,262
Chatham, NbCanada 3,5202,187
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,7793,591
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,5312,816
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,2342,631
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,5053,421
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,2354,496
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,1303,809
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,0213,741
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,1042,550
Comox, BcCanada 6,8094,231
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,6304,120
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,6673,521
Coronation, AbCanada 5,9813,717
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,1693,834
ChicoChile 6,9854,341
ChillanChile 5,9043,669
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,9463,695
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,8723,027
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 6,9004,288
Curico-General FreireChile 5,7123,550
ChangchunChina 13,3768,312
ChangduChina 14,3378,909
ChangshaChina 15,1069,387
ChengduChina 14,6399,097
ChongqingChina 14,8419,222
Camilo DazaColombia 1,484922
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,7014,785
CamagueyCuba 1,8691,161
CasablancaCuba 2,3631,468
ChebCzech Republic 7,5314,680
CopenhagenDenmark 7,5764,708
CabreraDominican Republic 1,017632
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,066662
CotuiDominican Republic 1,015631
CanarEcuador 2,7941,736
CairoEgypt 9,4025,843
CaenFrance 6,6024,102
ChateaurouxFrance 6,7134,172
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,539956
CocobeachGabon 7,9334,930
CologneGermany 7,1574,447
ChiosGreece 8,7265,422
CorfuGreece 8,1725,078
ConakryGuinea 5,2083,236
CatacamasHonduras 2,6431,642
CholutecaHonduras 2,7931,736
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,7229,148
CherrapunjiIndia 14,6219,085
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,6219,085
ChahbaharIran 12,2607,618
ClaremorrisIreland 6,1873,845
ClonesIreland 6,3153,924
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,2393,877
CorkIreland 6,1433,818
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,1413,816
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,2454,502
CameriItaly 7,2304,493
CampobassoItaly 7,7124,792
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,3004,537
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,2844,526
Cape FrascaItaly 7,1934,470
Cape MeleItaly 7,1824,463
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,7744,831
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,7764,832
CerviaItaly 7,5124,668
CiampinoItaly 7,5394,685
Cimone MountainItaly 7,3854,589
Cisa PassItaly 7,3244,551
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,4764,646
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,5014,661
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,7894,840
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,9374,932
ChibaJapan 13,8988,637
ChichibuJapan 13,8988,637
ChichijimaJapan 14,6409,097
ChoshiJapan 13,8558,610
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,6966,025
ChilekaMalawi 11,1206,910
ChitedzeMalawi 10,9356,795
ChitipaMalawi 10,7796,698
ChihuahuaMexico 4,8062,986
ComitanMexico 3,2942,047
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,5599,668
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,9298,034
ChoirMongolia 13,0438,105
CasablancaMorocco 5,7143,551
ChindeMozambique 11,3477,051
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,6999,756
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,2588,860
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,9328,657
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,1648,802
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,0738,745
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,0758,746
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,0818,750
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,1328,782
CondegaNicaragua 2,7121,685
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,0589,978
ChejuNorth Korea 14,4989,009
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,9998,699
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 14,1788,810
ChhorPakistan 13,0248,094
ChitralPakistan 12,4717,750
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 4,6232,873
ConcepcionParaguay 4,3532,705
CajamarcaPeru 3,1511,958
ChachapoyasPeru 3,0271,881
ChiclayoPeru 3,2121,996
ChimbotePeru 3,3352,072
CuzcoPeru 3,4372,136
CzestochowaPoland 8,0054,974
CoimbraPortugal 5,7733,588
CalafatRomania 8,3615,195
CeahlauRomania 8,5465,310
ClujRomania 8,3715,202
ConstantaRomania 8,8075,472
CraiovaRomania 8,4305,238
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,6055,969
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,0086,219
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,9906,208
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,4645,881
Cape UelenRussia 9,2345,738
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,7407,917
CaraRussia 11,9617,433
Cerdyn’Russia 9,9396,176
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,8706,133
ChitaRussia 12,4867,759
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,4807,755
CokurdahRussia 10,1776,324
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,9487,425
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,0686,256
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,5878,443
CaceresSpain 5,9303,685
CadizSpain 5,8803,654
Ciudad RealSpain 6,1273,807
CordobaSpain 6,0283,746
ColomboSri Lanka 15,0649,361
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,0789,991
ChanthaburiThailand 16,39210,186
Chiang MaiThailand 15,6329,714
Chiang RaiThailand 15,5659,672
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,25810,103
ChumphonThailand 16,41010,198
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7115,413
CorumTurkey 9,4055,845
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,6777,256
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,9507,426
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,4584,013
CernovcyUkraine 8,5205,294
ChernigovUkraine 8,8375,491
CarrascoUruguay 5,6283,498
ColoniaUruguay 5,5713,462
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 443275
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,6372,260
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,9771,850
Camden, ScUsa 2,8481,770
Canton, NyUsa 3,5192,187
Cantonnw, SdUsa 4,5582,832
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,6131,624
Caribou, MeUsa 3,5392,199
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,8332,382
Casper, WyUsa 5,2453,259
Centralia, WaUsa 6,6174,112
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,1431,953
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,8741,786
Charles City, IaUsa 4,2862,663
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,6891,671
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,6991,677
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,2232,003
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,9341,823
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,0231,878
Chaska, MnUsa 4,4422,760
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,2202,001
Chazy, NyUsa 3,4552,147
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,3352,072
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,8251,756
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,7362,943
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,0473,136
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,8642,401
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,8882,416
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,4243,992
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,4632,152
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,0963,167
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,4672,154
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,4652,153
Circleville, OhUsa 3,4032,115
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,3012,673
Clark, SdUsa 4,7422,947
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,6122,244
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,4802,162
Clayton, NmUsa 4,7342,942
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,4912,169
Clinton, IaUsa 4,0222,500
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,2995,778
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,7142,308
College Park, MdUsa 3,0211,877
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,9493,075
Columbia, MoUsa 3,9722,468
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,8521,772
Columbus, GaUsa 3,5622,213
Columbus, InUsa 3,5492,206
Columbus, KsUsa 4,0862,539
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,4312,132
Conception, MoUsa 4,2442,638
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,4202,747
Conway, ArUsa 3,7442,327
Conway, ScUsa 2,7131,686
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,3202,063
Corning, ArUsa 3,7182,311
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,3532,083
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,9642,463
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,9982,484
Cortland, NyUsa 3,3292,068
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,5944,097
Covington, LaUsa 3,3832,102
Covington, TnUsa 3,6412,262
Crete, NeUsa 4,4462,763
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,4303,374
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,1726,943
CimbajUzbekistan 11,1726,943
CaracasVenezuela 824512
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 857532
CoroVenezuela 1,015631
ChipataZambia 10,8146,720
ChomaZambia 10,3346,422
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,9946,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -