Dominica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melville Hall

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melville Hall. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melville Hall with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,2597,618
BustAfghanistan 12,2087,586
BatnaAlgeria 7,0044,352
BecharAlgeria 6,2023,854
BejaiaAlgeria 6,8924,283
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,2063,856
BiskraAlgeria 6,9514,320
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,0734,395
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,6785,393
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,7775,454
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,7855,459
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,6085,349
ByrdAntarctica 11,1336,918
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,0353,750
BarilocheArgentina 6,3843,967
Buenos AiresArgentina 5,5813,468
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,80310,441
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,23210,087
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,55312,150
BrestBelarus 8,3125,165
BrusselsBelgium 6,9724,333
Belize CityBelize 2,8841,792
BeninBenin 7,0044,353
BohiconBenin 6,9484,318
BermudaBermuda 1,9031,182
BageBrazil 5,2683,273
BambuiBrazil 4,2912,667
BarbacenaBrazil 4,5152,806
BarbalhaBrazil 3,5112,182
BarcelosBrazil 1,8451,147
BarraBrazil 3,5702,219
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,9311,821
BarreirasBrazil 3,5632,214
BelémBrazil 2,3571,465
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,3772,720
BelterraBrazil 2,1371,328
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,3292,069
Bom JesusBrazil 5,0523,139
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,7582,335
BrasiliaBrazil 3,7792,348
BrevesBrazil 2,2541,401
BurgasBulgaria 8,7515,438
BurundiBurundi 10,1726,321
BatouriCameroon 8,3415,183
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,7542,333
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,5604,077
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,0303,747
Banff, AbCanada 6,2103,859
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,8382,385
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,1142,556
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,9983,727
Bissett, MbCanada 4,9943,103
Blue River, BcCanada 6,4874,031
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,6852,290
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,2634,514
Brandon, MbCanada 5,1613,207
Broadview, SkCanada 5,3463,322
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,7853,595
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,0444,377
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,9331,823
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,9784,336
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,7874,217
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,7875,460
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,0775,641
Balmaceda PuertoChile 6,9124,295
BeijingChina 13,8428,602
BarranquillaColombia 1,548962
Benito SalasColombia 2,0741,289
BogotáColombia 1,8501,150
BrnoCzech Republic 7,8404,872
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5865,957
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1735,700
BaniDominican Republic 1,008626
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,084674
BayaguanaDominican Republic 955593
BahariyaEgypt 9,2155,726
Beni SuefEgypt 9,4025,843
BiarritzFrance 6,4013,978
BordeauxFrance 6,4934,035
BrestFrance 6,3013,915
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,5386,548
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,5376,548
BitamGabon 8,1025,034
BanjulGambia 4,8112,990
BerlinGermany 7,6054,726
BrockenGermany 7,4184,610
BokeGuinea 5,0483,137
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,9473,074
BudapestHungary 8,0194,983
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,0334,992
BangaloreIndia 14,4939,006
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,0498,730
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,6569,107
BikanerIndia 13,1368,163
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,41711,444
BabolsarIran 10,9896,829
Bandar AbbasIran 11,7857,323
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,6976,647
Bandar LengehIran 11,6837,260
BirjandIran 11,7197,282
BushehrIran 11,2106,966
BaghdadIraq 10,4486,492
BasraIraq 10,8716,755
BelmulletIreland 6,1483,820
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,2283,870
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8904,903
BergamoItaly 7,3114,543
BolognaItaly 7,4334,619
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,4394,623
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,8294,865
BrindisiItaly 7,9944,968
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,4063,981
BouakeIvory Coast 6,1693,834
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,8187,344
BeirutLebanon 9,6606,003
BenghaziLibya 8,3195,169
BirzaiLithuania 8,3375,181
BitolaMacedonia 8,2755,142
BlantyreMalawi 11,1206,910
BvumbweMalawi 11,1366,920
BintuluMalaysia 17,84111,086
BamakoMali 5,7423,568
Bko-SMali 5,7513,574
BougounMali 5,8223,618
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,2603,269
BaitagMongolia 12,6357,852
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,3847,696
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,7417,917
Baruun-UrtMongolia 13,0768,125
BayandelgerMongolia 13,1738,186
BayankhongorMongolia 12,9238,031
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,9448,044
BulganMongolia 12,7077,896
BhamawMyanmar 15,0129,329
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,2088,829
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,0828,750
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,1938,819
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,0258,715
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,9368,660
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,4571,527
BilmaNiger 7,8384,870
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,1324,432
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,0625,010
BergenNorway 7,2344,495
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,2344,496
BjornoyaNorway 8,0575,007
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,8034,849
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,6804,773
BadinPakistan 13,0088,083
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9958,075
BalakotPakistan 12,6827,881
BarkhanPakistan 12,7337,912
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,1121,312
BascoPhilippines 15,9989,941
BialystokPoland 8,2675,137
BejaPortugal 5,7703,586
BragancaPortugal 5,9483,696
BistritaRomania 8,4365,242
BucharestRomania 8,6005,344
BajkitRussia 11,2086,965
BarabinskRussia 11,2707,003
BarnaulRussia 11,6447,236
BerezovoRussia 10,0746,260
BiserRussia 10,1636,315
BlagovescenskRussia 12,6467,859
BogdarinRussia 12,2197,593
BogucanyRussia 11,5697,189
BomnakRussia 12,1457,547
BorRussia 11,0756,882
BorzjaRussia 12,6817,880
BratskRussia 11,8747,379
BelgradeSerbia 8,1565,068
BoSierra Leone 5,4463,384
BontheSierra Leone 5,3793,343
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8764,894
BerberaSomalia 11,4087,089
BusanSouth Korea 14,2808,874
BadajozSpain 5,8763,652
BarcelonaSpain 6,6634,140
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,2123,860
BabanusaSudan 9,5795,953
BaselSwitzerland 7,1624,451
BernSwitzerland 7,1504,443
BangkokThailand 16,19910,066
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,18310,056
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,7799,805
BizerteTunisia 7,3134,544
BalikesirTurkey 8,8495,499
BursaTurkey 8,9325,550
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,6687,251
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,3613,953
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,3923,972
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,3923,972
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,6034,103
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,5464,068
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,6634,141
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,1113,798
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,2992,672
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,0261,880
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,5675,324
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,5685,324
Batesville, MsUsa 3,5302,194
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,4612,150
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,6162,868
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,1471,956
Bedford, MaUsa 3,0861,918
Beeville, TxUsa 4,0022,487
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,1542,581
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,4003,977
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,0635,632
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,3232,065
Bettles, AkUsa 8,4315,239
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,1885,088
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,8772,409
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,5163,427
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,2822,040
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,2462,017
Bishop, CaUsa 6,0753,775
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,0263,123
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,0601,901
Blackville, ScUsa 2,8201,753
Blaine, WaUsa 6,6404,126
Blakely, GaUsa 2,9581,838
Block Island, RiUsa 3,0311,883
Boerne, TxUsa 4,1312,567
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,0203,741
Booneville, MsUsa 3,4522,145
Boonton, NjUsa 3,0911,921
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,1251,942
Bowler, WiUsa 4,1782,596
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,4092,118
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,8942,420
Brenham, TxUsa 3,9262,439
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,0701,907
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,6732,283
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,1251,942
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,4602,150
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,0262,502
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,6702,902
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,4292,131
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,9152,433
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,0402,511
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,5283,435
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,1961,986
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,5022,176
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,4692,156
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,5732,220
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,0771,912
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,0152,495
Burlington, VtUsa 3,4052,116
Burns, OregonUsa 6,2433,880
BajsunUzbekistan 11,9877,449
BarcelonaVenezuela 705438
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,060659
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,5846,577
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,5886,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -