Dominica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melville Hall

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melville Hall. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melville Hall with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,3993,976
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,7274,180
AlgiersAlgeria 6,7314,182
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,1374,435
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 5,5793,467
AzulArgentina 5,8163,614
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,08810,619
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,84711,090
Alice SpringsAustralia 18,18111,298
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,30611,376
AmberleyAustralia 16,26610,108
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,3696,443
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,6066,591
AimoresBrazil 4,4792,783
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,9792,473
AltamiraBrazil 2,3111,436
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,5771,601
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,6682,901
ApodiBrazil 3,4992,175
AracajuBrazil 3,9722,468
AracuaiBrazil 4,1752,594
AragarcasBrazil 3,6342,258
AraxaBrazil 4,2072,614
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,7692,342
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,6134,110
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,5764,086
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7364,808
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,5322,195
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,4474,627
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,5902,853
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,6092,864
AbecheChad 8,7785,454
AntofagastaChile 4,4472,764
AricaChile 3,8962,421
AltaiChina 12,3507,675
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,4271,508
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,3521,461
AraucaColombia 1,394866
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 956594
AzuaDominican Republic 1,062660
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2375,740
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,5075,908
AswanEgypt 9,7186,039
AsyutEgypt 9,4525,873
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,0761,912
AsmaraEritrea 10,6096,593
AssabEritrea 11,0756,882
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,8076,715
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,2254,490
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,0095,598
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,2929,503
AccraGhana 6,7524,196
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6565,379
AthensGreece 8,5225,296
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,5305,301
AasiaatGreenland 5,9433,693
AmmassalikGreenland 5,8423,630
AputiteqGreenland 6,1703,834
AkureyriIceland 6,4253,993
AgraIndia 13,5518,421
AhmedabadIndia 13,4188,338
AkolaIndia 13,9398,662
AllahabadIndia 13,9508,668
AmritsarIndia 12,9918,072
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,34111,397
AbadanIran 10,9206,786
ArakIran 10,8846,763
AlbengaItaly 7,1794,461
AlgheroItaly 7,1804,462
AmendolaItaly 7,8004,847
AnconaItaly 7,6114,729
ArezzoItaly 7,4764,646
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,3593,952
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,4253,993
AbashiriJapan 12,9028,018
AburatsuJapan 14,6049,075
AikawaJapan 13,7208,526
AjiroJapan 13,9938,695
AkitaJapan 13,4838,379
AkuneJapan 14,5869,064
AomoriJapan 13,3488,295
AsahikawaJapan 12,9978,076
AsosanJapan 14,4738,994
AmmanJordan 9,7646,067
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,2197,593
AinaziLatvia 8,2965,155
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,4377,729
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,7057,895
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,4917,762
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,5497,798
AtarMauritania 5,1133,177
AgalegaMauritius 13,2838,254
AcapulcoMexico 4,1032,550
AayanbulagMongolia 12,7807,942
AltaiMongolia 12,7707,935
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,9608,054
AgadirMorocco 5,4983,416
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,0524,382
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,2678,865
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,0938,758
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,9408,663
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,0168,710
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,1318,781
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,0868,753
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,0318,719
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,0368,722
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,0368,722
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,0368,722
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,0368,722
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,0368,722
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,6601,653
AgadezNiger 7,3574,572
AsuncionParaguay 4,5542,830
ArequipaPeru 3,7182,311
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 16,23310,087
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,7085,411
AradRomania 8,2075,100
AjanRussia 11,8087,338
AldanRussia 11,7487,300
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,0336,235
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,8176,722
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,2837,633
AnadyrRussia 9,8166,100
ArkhangelskRussia 9,0045,595
ArmavirRussia 9,7356,049
AstrakhanRussia 10,1756,323
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,5677,809
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,8553,639
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,3023,916
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,4133,985
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,2333,874
Abu HamedSudan 9,9036,154
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,1986,337
AqiqSudan 10,4356,484
ArbaatSudan 10,2596,375
AromaSudan 10,3086,405
AtbaraSudan 10,0266,230
Abu KamalSyria 10,1156,285
AleppoSyria 9,7336,048
AranyaprathetThailand 16,31010,135
AtakpameTogo 6,8364,248
AdanaTurkey 9,5445,931
AfyonTurkey 9,0905,648
AnkaraTurkey 9,2545,750
AntalyaTurkey 9,1565,689
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,3497,052
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,7224,177
AberporthUk 6,4053,980
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,4484,007
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,2225,731
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,1515,686
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7707,314
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,7537,303
ArtigasUruguay 5,1333,190
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,4502,144
Aberdeen, SdUsa 4,7962,980
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,6784,150
Abilene, TxUsa 4,2962,670
Ada, MnUsa 4,7992,982
Adrian, MiUsa 3,6572,273
Aiken, ScUsa 2,9181,813
Akron, OhUsa 3,4252,128
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,9973,105
Albany, GaUsa 2,9361,824
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,2522,021
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,3522,704
Albion, NeUsa 4,5732,842
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,9923,102
Aledo, IlUsa 4,0222,499
Alexandria, SdUsa 4,6842,911
Algona, IaUsa 4,3522,705
Alice, TxUsa 4,0162,496
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,1081,932
Alliance, NeUsa 4,9303,064
Alma, MiUsa 3,7942,358
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,8902,417
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,6092,864
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,5692,839
Amherst, MaUsa 3,1491,957
Amite, LaUsa 3,4152,122
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,4295,238
Anderson, InUsa 3,6222,251
Anderson, ScUsa 3,0591,901
Angelica, NyUsa 3,3492,081
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,6572,273
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,3464,565
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,8931,798
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,4901,547
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,0591,901
Ashland, WiUsa 4,4422,760
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,6684,144
Atchison, KsUsa 4,2292,628
Athens, GaUsa 3,0091,870
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,0711,909
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,9561,837
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,8046,714
Auburn, NeUsa 4,3192,684
Augusta, GaUsa 2,8711,784
Augusta, MtUsa 5,8113,611
Aurora, IlUsa 3,8952,421
Austin, TxUsa 4,0502,517
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,4627,123
AndizanUzbekistan 12,1437,546
AcariguaVenezuela 1,088676
AdenYemen 11,3197,034


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -